Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Buxton

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Buxton

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 260 Ferienunterkünfte in Buxton.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Buxton beginnen bei 61 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 6.110 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    130 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 100 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool

    130 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    60 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    240 Ferienunterkünfte in Buxton verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Buxton: Eigenständiger Check-in, Fitnessraum und Grill.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,7

    Unterkünfte in Buxton erhalten von Gästen eine durchschnittliche Bewertung von 4,7 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Buxton

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Buxton
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 109 Bewertungen

SherrysPlace Hatteras Island Romantic Getaway

Private, tranquil & romantic! SherrysPlace backs up toThe Buxton Woods Maritime Forrest. It is literally the back yard & is yours to enjoy. Hiking, biking, bird watching, all at your door step. With local beach access a short bike ride away (less than 3 miles). Light from The Cape Hatteras Lighthouse shines thru the tree tops at night, one of our favorite things. But Please Read Our Reviews! Our guest say it Best! Let SherrysPlace be your place... fyi- Musicians are welcome, we like it! :)

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Frisco
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 253 Bewertungen

The Bungalow on the Lagoon - with boat ramp

WELCOME TO BEAUTIFUL HATTERAS ISLAND! THIS STUDIO IS ATTACHED TO THE BLUE LAGOON ART GALLERY! WE ARE WITHIN WALKING OR BIKING DISTANCE OF FRISCO AIRPORT AND BEACH RAMP. THIS IS AN OPEN STUDIO WITH QUEEN BED, SMART TV, WIFI, SMALL KITCHENETTE WITH MICROWAVE, TOASTER OVEN AND SMALL FRIDGE. WE SIT ON A SMALL CANAL WITH BOAT RAMP AND DOCKAGE FOR SMALL SKIFF AVAILABLE FOR AN EXTRA FEE. BEAUTIFUL SUNSETS! VERY COZY! ALSO NEXT DOOR TO THE DELICIOUS SANDWHICH SHOP AND FRISCO SHOPPING CENTER!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Buxton
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 227 Bewertungen

Endless Summer Suite by the Beach

This jewel is just steps from the Ocean, in the heart of Buxton. A Private one Bedroom suite, attached to our family home. A private entry and porch, overlooks visiting deer & wildlife. Tasteful decor, well stocked kitchen. Relax in a quiet, safe neighborhood, only a 2-3 minute walk across the street to the beach! Enjoy the use of our family pool (approx. May 1- Oct 15) & hot tub. If a 1 or 2 night opening is left between bookings, send an inquiry & I will open those days for a booking!

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Frisco
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9 von 5, 63 Bewertungen

Coastal Luxury: stunning round house on the sound

#MarinerBungalow is a unique, stunningly designed round house on the sound. Enjoy an array of amenities including dock, board games, outdoor shower, SUPs, kayaks, water mat, cornhole, and darts to name a few. Unwind in the hot tub & grill in our expansive outdoor living space, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Minutes from the lighthouse, beaches, & Ocracoke ferry, this renovated home ranks among the top tier rentals in the area. A perfect blend of luxury & adventure for your next vaca.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Frisco
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 128 Bewertungen

Timber Trail Sunset Retreat

Welcome to my home on Hatteras Island, located in the village of Frisco directly on Pamlico Sound in a residential neighborhood. You have a private entrance and screened-in porch, as well as a shared sundeck. My house is on a ridge & your room is on the 2nd floor, giving you spectacular views of the sound. From the property, you can easily kayak or SUP. Both the beach and the Cape Hatteras Lighthouse are only a short drive away. There are also many shops, galleries, and eateries to explore.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Hatteras
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 136 Bewertungen

August Rose Cottage on the Pamlico Sound

August Rose Cottage is a very special studio style private entrance apartment in our personal home. It is located off of a private driveway with only 3 homes facing the sound. It's a true peaceful oasis with sound front access and sunsets that will amaze you! Full service kitchenette and laundry room. We have done our best to make you feel at home in our beach cottage. We are only a few houses away from the Pamlico Inn, minutes to multiple beach access points, restaurants, and groceries.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage in Hatteras
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 66 Bewertungen

Cutest Sound Side Buxton Cottage

"Safe and Sound" Cottage is located in Buxton, NC and is two homes back from the sound. Our cottage has been updated with new appliances, flooring, and beds. The dreamy king size mattresses will lull you to sleep after a long beach day. The house is full of sunny windows and features a great front porch and back deck for sipping coffee or cocktails. There is a smart tv. The 2 king size bedrooms each have a private bathroom. You will love the easy access to multiple beach access points.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Frisco
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 55 Bewertungen

Mark’s Bunker

Nestled high up in the pines of Frisco this conveniently located home is perfect for fisherman, small families and water sportsman looking for a secluded space on Cape Hatteras. 5 minute drive to the frisco bathhouse beach and just 10 to the Cape Hatteras light house. Enjoy the open concept living, dining/kitchen area and screened in porch as well as open air deck with ample seating. Mark’s Bunker is located off highway 12 and is surrounded by over 5 acres of undeveloped marshlands.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Frisco
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 233 Bewertungen

Light + Airy Frisco Apartment, Steps from Beach!

Welcome to Green Gates! This light and airy space is designed with peace and recharge in mind! This studio apartment is located just seven houses from the beach in Frisco--a quick 2 minute walk or an even quicker bike ride. Sleep well in a cozy king bed wake up and enjoy your coffee on a tucked-away patio. The space feels tucked away and is equipped with a mini fridge, griddle, waffle maker, coffee essentials, rice maker, and more. We'll see you soon!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästehaus in Avon
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 146 Bewertungen

Barefoot Bungalow, steps from the Pamlico Sound

Sound-Side retreat. Enjoy a sunset nestled in the cool, old, live oak trees. With a cozy bungalow style feel enjoy ocean living on the peaceful sound side. Large wrap around deck for star gazing. Beach access is a short 6 min walk for surf and beach fun. Close to grocery store, ice cream parlor, restaurants, coffee, and souvenir shops. Visit the Avon pier for fishing, concerts and farmers markets.

Gäste-Favorit
Gästehaus in Buxton
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,83 von 5, 172 Bewertungen

*Highway 12 Two Bedroom Apartment*

The two bedroom apartment includes a 55 inch flat screen, dish washer, microwave. Colorful, comfortable and convenient. This is the perfect getaway for couples, individuals, and children! Drop your kayak into the sound across the street at the Buxton Harbor. Short drive to Teaches Lair and Oden's Dock for charters and the free Ocracoke Ferry. This space is close to everything Hatteras!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Frisco
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5 von 5, 22 Bewertungen

The Refuge

Cozy private home in Brigands Bay, Frisco, NC. Located four lots in from the entrance to Brigands Bay. Providing privacy, the wrap around deck overlooks wooded lots and limited sound views. The neighborhood offers leisurely walks up and down the canal- front homes. Minutes from beach access. Playground across the street.

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Buxton

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Buxton zu besuchen?

MonatJanFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis114 €126 €141 €114 €150 €198 €203 €201 €137 €131 €121 €104 €
Durchschn. Temperatur9 °C10 °C12 °C17 °C21 °C25 °C27 °C27 °C25 °C20 °C15 °C11 °C