
Ferienunterkünfte in Clyde
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Clyde

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 60 Ferienunterkünfte in Clyde.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in Clyde beginnen bei 35 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 3.770 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
40 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
Finde 10 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
60 Ferienunterkünfte in Clyde verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Clyde: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9
Unterkünfte in Clyde werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,9 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Clyde
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

Thyme Lane Heritage Cottage
The rammed earth cottage is over 100 years old. Thyme Lane is a rural setting in an historic gold mining area. It's near the Lake Dunstan cycle trail, the Central Otago Rail Trail & Lake Roxburgh Trail. Five minutes to Alexandra or Clyde. One hour’s drive to Queenstown. Enjoy the outdoor space, nearby vineyards and orchards, and local cafes. You'll have your own cottage with bedroom (kingsize bed), ensuite bathroom, and living room with kitchenette (microwave, single hotplate, sink). Weber BBQ.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 180 Bewertungen
Loft on Blyth
Great for couples - central location and close to all our famous bike trails, restaurants and cafes - Private, stylish and comfortable. Has own private access, is quiet and cosy. Central Otago is famous for wineries, orchards and magnificent scenery. Grab a bottle of wine and picnic by the river or take advantage of the many day/multi day bike trails. It should be noted that we do not have a full kitchen, but provide a kitchenette with a microwave, sink and small fridge for your convenience
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 124 Bewertungen
The Old Post Office
This apartmment is well maintained and renovated, It is located on the first floor of Alexandra's original Post office building. Located in the centre of Alexandra close to shops, cafes and bars with views of Central Otago's unique landscape, mountains and ever changing skies. Moments away from abundant walking and cycling trails including Central Otago Rail Trail, Roxburgh Gorge and River Tracks. Nearby the Clutha and Manuherikia rivers offer boating, fishing, swimming and even gold panning.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 519 Bewertungen
"Cherry Cottage" A touch of class in Cromwell
Cherry Cottage is a luxurious, one bedroomed getaway designed in a classic Central Otago architectural style. The cottage is positioned amongest a working orchard on sunny Ripponvale Road where stone fruit, grapes and of course cherries are abundant. Positioned to enjoy the sun with large timber decks ideal to take in the view and striking sunsets with a glass of local Pinot Noir. Located 5 mins from Cromwell, 40 mins from Wanaka and 45 minute drive to Queenstown and International Airport.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9 von 5, 111 Bewertungen
Views over Clyde, walk to centre
Elevated above Clyde this beautiful property offers some of the best panoramic views of Clyde and the surrounding landscapes. This is the ideal spot for a relaxing holiday. Situated on a quiet private road the property is a three minute walk to Clyde's cafes, restaurants/ bars, gift shops, galleries and boutique movie theatre. The property offers three comfortable bedrooms with a spacious open plan living area. There is also a great outdoor area to sit and enjoy the long summer evenings.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,71 von 5, 14 Bewertungen
Fabulous spacious Clyde indoor-outdoor retreat.
House is located in a quiet cul-de-sac. This stylish house with a fabulous new kitchen and comfy beds is set in a beautiful private yard with lovely trees and garden with large deck and plenty of outdoor living. It's the perfect place to rest and relax. The house has everything you will need and is only a 7 or 8 minute walk from Clyde's gorgeous main street with lovely cafes and restaurants, shops and the bike hire/ rail trail businesses. Easy drives to Alexandra, Wanaka & Cromwell.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 224 Bewertungen
Old Man Vineyard Cottage.
Our cosy cottage is nestled amongst the vines at the home of Wild Irishman Vineyard. It offers 2 spacious bdrms w Queen beds & w/robes. Situated only 4mins drive to both Clyde & Alexandra, you're just moments to the Central Otago Rail Trail & Lake Dunstan trail among others. After cycling & exploring this wonderful region, take a swim in the shallows of the Clutha River (access at the bottom of our site) or relax in the sun on your own balcony. Your well behaved dog is welcome too!
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 125 Bewertungen
Clyde Gem
A beautiful three bedroom home where the Master Bedroom has a walk in robe and its own ensuite. The Master Bedroom is located beside the second lounge so feels like you are in your own little oasis. We are situated only 5 minutes by bike to the beginning of the Central Otago Rail track and only a few minutes walk into the historic township of Clyde. Being fully fenced, ample parking and the bike rack you can explore Central Otago, the beautiful vineyards and orchards with ease.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9 von 5, 139 Bewertungen
Calvert Vineyard cottage
A stunning vineyard cottage on Felton Road with large bedroom / living area and ensuite bathroom including full size enamel bath. A deep, covered deck with table and chairs and sofa to soak in the scenery from sunrise to sunset and then take in the stunning night sky. Situated among and overlooking highly respected vineyards. Less than 15 mins walk to five wineries / tasting rooms, and immediately opposite a 1 - 2 hour walkway that meanders through an historic gold mining area.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 288 Bewertungen
"The Prospector on Miners"
We are located within the Historic Goldmining Village of Clyde, Central Otago. Only 5 minutes walk to award winning Cafes & Restaurants. Our newly built stylish, temporary apartment is warm, sunny, & surrounded by an established garden with 80 year old fruit trees. We have a fully functioning kitchen, an underfloor heated tiled bathroom, with full bath to ease those aching muscles after a long ride on the local Rail Trails. Two super comfy Super King beds.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 140 Bewertungen
Sunny Clyde Bungalow
Escape to a private spacious 3 bedroom house in Clyde - the heart of Central Otago. The lounge opens out onto a nice sunny deck which is perfect for those beautiful sunny Central Otago evenings. If you enjoy playing golf, the Clyde golf course is just across the road. The town centre is a nice 1.5km walk along the main street. Here you will find cafes, restaurants, bike shops, movie theatres and the friendly locals. So many famous bike tracks close by.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,88 von 5, 152 Bewertungen
"Thyme Out" - kick back, relax and enjoy
Welcome to "Thyme Out" situated in historic Clyde. A short walk to restaurants, bars, movie theatre & shops. A short drive has you in Alexandra or you can drive 20 minutes to nearby Cromwell. We have set this house up so that it really is home away from home. Quality linen (sheets/towels/duvets), new lounge suite, snuggly throws & essentials such as nespresso coffee machine. Guests are welcome to use anything which is in the pantry.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,87 von 5, 124 BewertungenBeliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Clyde
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Clyde

D&D Lodge | Central Otago Architectural Retreat
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 19 Bewertungen
Historic Hazlett's Home c1860s
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 8 Bewertungen
Central Alexandra - Rivers Retreat
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 13 Bewertungen
Barn Apartment
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8 von 5, 20 Bewertungen
New with a View.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 73 Bewertungen
Quaint and cosy, Pyke Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 82 Bewertungen
Peaceful Central Otago hideaway
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 22 Bewertungen
*New Listing* Bonnie in Clyde - couples hideaway
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,84 von 5, 75 BewertungenWann ist die beste Zeit, um Clyde zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jan | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | 106 € | 115 € | 109 € | 110 € | 93 € | 91 € | 92 € | 93 € | 98 € | 98 € | 98 € | 107 € |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | 16 °C | 16 °C | 13 °C | 10 °C | 7 °C | 3 °C | 3 °C | 5 °C | 8 °C | 10 °C | 12 °C | 15 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- Christchurch Ferienunterkünfte
- Wanaka Ferienunterkünfte
- Lake Tekapo Ferienunterkünfte
- Queenstown Ferienunterkünfte
- Dunedin Ferienunterkünfte
- Te Anau Ferienunterkünfte
- Twizel Ferienunterkünfte
- Kaikoura Ranges Ferienunterkünfte
- Hanmer Springs Ferienunterkünfte
- Oamaru Ferienunterkünfte
- Fairlie Ferienunterkünfte
- Arrowtown Ferienunterkünfte
- Jack's Point Golf Course & Restaurant
- Lindis Pass
- Queenstown Hill Walking Track
- Queenstown Gardens
- Shotover Jet
- Highlands - Erleben Sie das Außergewöhnliche
- Coronet Peak
- Treble Cone
- Skyline Queenstown
- Wānaka Lavender Farm
- Wānaka
- Amisfield Restaurant and Cellar Door
- Arrowtown Historic Chinese Settlement
- Cromwell Heritage Precinct
- Wānaka
- Cardrona Alpine Resort





