
Ferienunterkünfte in Ishpeming
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Ishpeming

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 30 Ferienunterkünfte in Ishpeming.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in Ishpeming beginnen bei 44 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 1.910 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
10 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
Finde 10 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
30 Ferienunterkünfte in Ishpeming verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Ishpeming: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9
Unterkünfte in Ishpeming werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,9 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Ishpeming
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

Funky, Fido-friendly flat near downtown Ishpeming
Welcome to our funky flat in Ishpeming. We are walking/biking distance to local trails & the downtown area. The space has all the essentials to relax after your fun adventures! The space: -1 bedroom (queen bed) and bathroom with tub & shower -Living/Dining room with dining table, futon, bean bag chair & TV. Kitchen with stove/oven, fridge, and other essentials (even an air fryer!) -Laundry room -Location! 3 blocks to Heritage & RAMBA trails, 5 blocks to downtown Ishpeming, 20 minute drive to MQT
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,91 von 5, 102 Bewertungen
Superior Street Stay and Play - Near trail system
Enjoy your stay in this bright & cheery 1-bed/1-bath unit! Just a short walk from downtown Ishpeming, your space includes a full kitchen and spacious bedroom with unique and thoughtful touches throughout. Local favorites like Congress Pizza, Velodrome Coffee, Cognition Brewery, West End Ski/Bike Shop, and Rare Earth Cafe are a few blocks away. MTB, snowmobile, and X-country ski/snowshoe trails beckon nearby. Cliffs Shaft Mine Museum offers up some local history. 15 miles from Marquette Mountain.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,89 von 5, 99 Bewertungen
The Black Pearl: A Pirate Hideaway
5-Star whole-house verified favorite, pirate-themed family friendly, lots of space, A/C Master suite TVs in ALL rooms Dedicated office area & fast WIFI Spa shower & Heated towel racks High quality Mattresses, Linens & Towel Full kitchen & dining Bikes can be brought in A/C (window unit) Early check-in $25/hr. Ask me 1-block walk to Old town micro-brews Coffee Food Antiques Grocery Close to outdoor rec, Cliffs Mine, 2blocks to Iron Ore Heritage Trail, right on Start/Finish line of Polar Roll
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,89 von 5, 95 Bewertungen
Grandma's House
This UP diamond in the rough is located in the old mining community of Nort' Lake; once a bustling and rustling proud community (Circa Late 1800's). Now, a quiet neighborhood ideal for bicyclist, hunters, fishing enthusiast and resting after countless adventures here in the beautiful Upper Peninsula. There are so many sites to see within miles of Grandma's House. Though this home was built in the late 1800s, you will immediately feel the warmth and comfort of a modern day living experience.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 130 Bewertungen
Style-Ish 2 bed lower with all season sun room
Fully remodeled modern and spacious apartment. Very close to trails, attractions, and downtown Ishpeming. Located on a quiet street the apartment features a queen bed, full size bed, and a comfortable pull out queen sofa sleeper. An all-in-one washer and dryer is available for use as well. After you spend the day exploring the area you can enjoy sitting by the fire in the beautifully renovated sun room. Ishpeming features coffee shops, restaurants, antique shops, and plenty of history.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,91 von 5, 111 Bewertungen
APT/Lakefront-Teal Lk/RAMBA Trls/MCM/Amazing Views
Teal Lake is right out the back door offering beautiful sunsets, wildlife and outdoor recreation. Electric motors only allowed, 2 kayaks provided. Quiet, residential neighborhood, conveniently located for day trips in either direction - Picture Rocks in Munising or up to the Copper Country. 12 miles from Marquette, easy walk to supermarket and public sand beach. About a mile to antique shopping, restaurants, bars, Iron Ore Heritage Trail for biking or hiking and mega RAMBA Trails.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 222 Bewertungen
Park St Retreat- Waterfalls, Hiking & Hot Tub
Completely renovated 3-bedroom home with brand-new furnishings and finishes! Perfect for outdoor lovers with hiking, biking, waterfalls, and relaxing along the beautiful shores of Lake Superior. Located near the Heritage Trail and RAMBA bike trailhead. Teal Lake is minutes away, and Marquette is just 20 minutes away. After a day of UP adventures, unwind under the stars in the hot tub. Enjoy a peaceful yard, plenty of parking, and a cozy home base for your Upper Peninsula getaway.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 95 Bewertungen
Revolve Haus
Welcome to our cozy 3-Bedroom retreat in Ishpeming, MI - perfect for the outdoor enthusiast year-round! Nestled in the heart of Michigan's Upper Peninsula, our home is tailored for mountain bikers and snow sport lovers alike. With easy access to local mountain bike trails you are minutes away from adventure. After a day of riding or snowboarding, unwind in our warm, inviting space featuring a fully equipped kitchen, comfy living area and secure storage for your bikes or gear.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 46 Bewertungen
Camp Creeky Creek
A peaceful and quiet off-grid cabin tucked into the Northwoods. 🌿Newly built rustic cabin tucked into 40 Acres of woods located 17 miles north of Marquette. Set in the foothills of the Huron Mountains, you will be in close proximity to our best hiking and ski trails, waterfalls and beaches. The little town of Big Bay is nearby with a general store, fuel, bar, cafe and restaurant. Some limited amenities, please be sure to read full description for cabin details
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 103 Bewertungen
Two master suites minutes from downtown.
Welcome to the Harvey Haus, featuring TWO Queen bed master-suites, each with private full bathroom and closet. 3 FULL Bathrooms total. Plenty of space for everyone to get ready. Large open concept gathering space on the main floor. Downstairs Home Theater room! 7.1 channel Denon surround sound with Velodyne sub. Pro level beach volleyball court! Beautiful, lush front and back lawns. Private, backyard fire pit area. 7 minutes to downtown Marquette.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 122 Bewertungen
Sherman Cottage, Stylish Gem
Sherman Cottage is a newly refinished, high-end tiny home tucked in a quiet, tree-lined corner of the city. Designed for a peaceful and cozy getaway, this stylish retreat features vaulted ceilings, a king bed, spa-like shower, washer/dryer, full kitchen, 65" TV, and a private deck surrounded by nature. Enjoy the calm of a tucked-away escape with the convenience of being close to everything in Marquette.
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 112 Bewertungen
Superior A-Frame
Situated on a bluff overlooking mighty Lake Superior, this unique and stylishly decorated home offers an opportunity to gaze at the city lights of Marquette, catch the Northern Lights or walk for miles on the beach. Explore the wild UP with the comforts of the city nearby & a soft place to land each night. PicturedRocks/Bike/Climb/Run/Ski/Hike/Kayak/Golf/Gamble/Snowmobile Follow us @superioraframe
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 161 BewertungenBeliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Ishpeming
Unterkünfte in der Nähe der Top-Sehenswürdigkeiten von Ishpeming
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Ishpeming

Cozy house in Ishpeming
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,83 von 5, 64 Bewertungen
Atv Snowmobile Trail, Close to Marquette sleeps 18
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 39 Bewertungen
Home away from home
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,89 von 5, 28 Bewertungen
Cozy house with lake view near Marquette
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,84 von 5, 55 Bewertungen
West End Stay & Play: Back Unit
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,85 von 5, 34 Bewertungen
The Lodge
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 39 Bewertungen
Lake Michigamme Retreat + ATV / Snowmobile Trail 8
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,88 von 5, 40 Bewertungen
The WilderNest, A cozy stay in Negaunee with sauna
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 32 BewertungenWann ist die beste Zeit, um Ishpeming zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jan | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | 90 € | 104 € | 105 € | 95 € | 97 € | 99 € | 99 € | 97 € | 100 € | 94 € | 105 € | 89 € |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | -10 °C | -9 °C | -4 °C | 3 °C | 10 °C | 16 °C | 19 °C | 18 °C | 13 °C | 6 °C | -1 °C | -7 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- Minneapolis Ferienunterkünfte
- Milwaukee Ferienunterkünfte
- Traverse City Ferienunterkünfte
- Saint Paul Ferienunterkünfte
- Duluth Ferienunterkünfte
- Grand Rapids Ferienunterkünfte
- Thunder Bay Ferienunterkünfte
- Saugatuck Ferienunterkünfte
- Wisconsin Dells Ferienunterkünfte
- Madison Ferienunterkünfte
- Marquette Ferienunterkünfte
- South Haven Ferienunterkünfte





