
Ferienunterkünfte in Paola
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Paola

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 70 Ferienunterkünfte in Paola.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in Paola beginnen bei 17 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 1.790 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
10 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
40 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
70 Ferienunterkünfte in Paola verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Paola: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,6
Unterkünfte in Paola erhalten von Gästen eine durchschnittliche Bewertung von 4,6 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Paola
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

Charming House of Character with Heated Pool
If you'd like to discover an authentic part of Malta and at the same time stay in a traditional townhouse full of charm and with a pool then look no further! Our place is located in a quiet street leading to the main square in Paola (Raħal Ġdid) with free parking outside and close to all amenities. Buses going directly to Valletta, the Three Cities and the airport pass frequently close by. The house is just a couple of minutes away on foot from the Hypogeum and the Tarxien Temples. MTA HPI/7397.

Charming with breathtaking views and cozy vibes
Step into history in this newly renovated, townhouse in Birgu—one of Malta’s oldest cities. This charming house blends traditional architecture with modern comforts, creating a unique and unforgettable retreat in the heart of Birgu. - high-speed internet, full range of TV channels and movies. - Walking distance to restaurants, Marina, museums, public transport and ferry. - Private roof with stunning views of Valletta and the Grand Harbour. Your perfect historic getaway in the heart of Birgu!

Vittoriosa Marina views in Senglea I2 by Solea
Kick back and relax in this calm, stylish space. Newly built open concept studio flat. We are 1 block away from the Vittoriosa Marina where you can catch a shuttle ferry to Valletta or dine along the waterfront restaurants while watching the boats come in. A block away from the heart of Senglea (1 of the 3 Cities) where you can enjoy coffee and Maltese treats or tour the Basilica of Nativity. Isla has plenty to see and many enjoyable walks within fortified walls containing centuries of history.

Artist’s home with roof terrace
Discover our artistic home in the heart of Floriana 10 minutes walk from Valletta. Our authentic Maltese townhouse welcomes you in with a grand staircase, high ceilings, original artworks and modern comforts creating an elegant yet relaxed atmosphere. It features a roof terrace and several smaller balconies ideal for a morning coffee or an aperitif in the evening. The layout is ideal for a family or friends traveling together as it has two equally beautiful bedrooms each with private en-suites.

May Flower: Modern Flat close to Airport/Bus Stops
Set close to the megalithic Tarxien Temples dating 3600BC is this modern, warm, airy and full of natural light apartment. It hosts guests in a comfortable ambience offering a fully equipped kitchen, living, dining rooms, 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, laundry room, and use of roof. Comforts include fully air-conditioned amenities, smart Satellite TV and Wi-Fi. The quiet neighbourhood includes a supermarket Carters, mini market & multiple bus stops. The apartment is 10min drive away from the airport.

Santa Margerita Palazzino Apartment
Palatial corner two bedroom apartment (120sq.m/1291sq.f) set on the 1st floor of a 400 year old Palazzino in the historic Grand Harbour town of Cospicua, overlooking Valletta. The building formerly housed one of Malta's first photography studios in the mid 19th century and is beaming with history, natural light, grand features and timeless interior design. The property commands stunning views of the Santa Margerita Church and the scenic gardens, bastion walls and skyline of the 'Three Cities'.

Waterfront Home by Valletta Ferry + free parking
Welcome to 'Mediterranea' House ! • Authentic architecture: Built with iconic Maltese stone. • Prime location: Bars, restaurants, and the Valletta ferry just one minute away. • Bright interiors: Stunning waterfront views bathed in natural light. • Fresh homemade breakfast by Barbara on request. • Panoramic terrace: Relax with a solarium and breathtaking vistas. • Local experiences: Explore Malta with authentic tours. • Impeccable hospitality: Welcoming hosts and 5-star cleanliness.

Lvant Grand Harbour View
An opportunity to stay at a property that boasts the most unique Grand Harbour view from the award winning traditional Maltese balcony with a modern innovative feature inviting you to enjoy overlooking one of the largest natural Harbours in the world and the very special Three Cities from this vantage point of the Capital City of Malta. This thoughtfully designed pied-a-terre oozes elegance and authenticity. Being a traditional property, without lift, the apt on 5th floor is up 79 stairs.

Penthouse, pool & Valletta views | ROP by Homega
Enjoy a seamless stay with our dedicated Concierge Service. This 150 m² designer penthouse features a 55 m² terrace where open-air living meets Mediterranean calm. A heated plunge pool and sweeping Valletta views make it ideal for romantic escapes or creative stays. Flow between indoor serenity and outdoor beauty in this exclusive sanctuary. 🏊 Heated pool 27°C 💧 Complimentary bottled water (unlimited) 👶 Baby essentials — complimentary on request 🅿️ Parking — subject to availability

House Of Character with privite pool and Jaccuzzi
A house of character located in the south of Malta in the heart of a quiet town Zejtun ensures guests a peaceful and relaxing stay. Sleeps 9 persons . The house compromises of 3 bedrooms with air condition, a private pool with 6m long and 4m wide which has a Jacuzzi and swim jet, BBQ area, 3 bathrooms, 2 spacious kitchen / living /dining rooms, 2 washing machines, a large roof. Free wifi is also available. The house is close to shops, public transport, open market, chemist, banks.

Water's Edge Penthouse
Experience unparalleled luxury at our exquisite Penthouse Apartment, offering breathtaking views of Valletta's Grand Harbour—Immerse in an elegant ambience with airy open-plan living spaces, an outdoor balcony, and a rooftop terrace. Explore the island’s rich history, then return to your serene sanctuary for an enchanting sunset. Enjoy modern amenities, a fully equipped kitchen, and plush bedding for ultimate comfort. Luxury, elegance, and warm hospitality await you.

Maltese Charm Getaway
Charming One-Bedroom Apartment in Paola Welcome to our beautifully furnished apartment next to Paola’s iconic church. A bus stop is just across the street, making it easy to explore Malta. This cozy space blends modern comfort with Maltese charm, featuring a bedroom, sofa bed, and a traditional balcony. Nearby, visit the Hypogeum or enjoy local restaurants. Relax on the rooftop terrace with outdoor seating. Book your stay and experience the rich culture of Paola!
Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Paola
Unterkünfte in der Nähe der Top-Sehenswürdigkeiten von Paola
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Paola

Cosy Appartment in St. Julians

Ta Nenu Home

Sunny Terrace + 2 Private Suites | 3min VLT Ferry

Elegant cosy house of character

Luxury Maisonette

▪️Senglea Harbour ▪️ Designer Seafront loft

Stunning Seafront Apartment with Panoramic Views

Stunning 3BR Townhouse with Rooftop by SF Homes
Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Paola zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jan | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | 87 € | 86 € | 86 € | 92 € | 83 € | 101 € | 107 € | 122 € | 102 € | 101 € | 97 € | 100 € |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | 13 °C | 12 °C | 14 °C | 16 °C | 20 °C | 24 °C | 27 °C | 27 °C | 25 °C | 21 °C | 17 °C | 14 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- Metropolitanstadt Palermo Ferienunterkünfte
- Catania Ferienunterkünfte
- Valletta Ferienunterkünfte
- Sliema Ferienunterkünfte
- Taormina Ferienunterkünfte
- San Giljan Ferienunterkünfte
- Tropea Ferienunterkünfte
- Syracuse Ferienunterkünfte
- Agrigent Ferienunterkünfte
- San Pawl il-Bahar Ferienunterkünfte
- San Vito Lo Capo Ferienunterkünfte
- Hammamet Ferienunterkünfte
- Għawdex
- Golden Bay
- Mellieħa Bay
- Upper Barrakka Gardens
- Sliema Strand
- Popeye Village
- Casino Malta
- Malta National Aquarium
- Għar Dalam
- Splash & Fun Wasserpark
- Xlendi-Bucht
- Dingli-Klippen
- Sant’Anton Garten
- Marsaxlokk Harbour
- Ħaġar Qim
- Casino Portomaso
- Mosta-Rotunde
- Ta' Pinu Sanctuary
- Fort St. Angelo
- San Blas Strand
- Wied il-Mielaħ
- Red Tower
- St. Paul's Cathedral
- Saltpans





