
Ferienunterkünfte in Teignbridge
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Teignbridge

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 3.050 Ferienunterkünfte in Teignbridge.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in Teignbridge beginnen bei 9 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 138.920 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
1.530 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
Finde 1.300 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool
180 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
1.260 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
2.790 Ferienunterkünfte in Teignbridge verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Teignbridge: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8
Unterkünfte in Teignbridge werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Teignbridge
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

Detox in this rustic one room Internet free space
This quirky wooden stand alone space comprises a double bed and is ideal for two people but can sleep four at a push as there is a double sofa bed. Situate in the heart of Devon, the flat has a kitchenette, combined living and sleeping area and a separate toilet and shower. The flat is reached via stairs and is unsuitable for people with mobility issues. There is a smart TV, DVD and music system but no internet. This space is non smoking. Garden furniture, disposable BBQ, toys are available.

The Oaks spacious 5 bedroom modern barn conversion
Modern barn surrounded by views of the Devon countryside, the perfect place for friends and family to holiday. Situated in the picturesque Village of Dunsford on the edge of Dartmoor only 20 minutes from the Cathedral City of Exeter and 30 mins to the south coast Free WIFI Inside is a well equipped living area leading onto the patio where you can enjoy alfresco dining 5 large ensuite bedrooms Wheelchair accessible Secluded garden Ample parking untethered EV charge available upon request.

900 year old Addislade Farm
Take it easy at this unique and tranquil getaway. Nestled in an extremely quiet part of Dartmoor National Park, the ideal base for exploring the beautiful moor minutes away, fabulous sandy beaches of South Devon, bohemian towns of Totnes and Ashburton and much much more. We offer 3 en-suite extra king size rooms, 2 convert to twins, fully equipped kitchen and stunning main room, all carefully renovated keeping many original features to make your stay both extremely comfortable and memorable.

The Shippon. Unique luxurious South Devon getaway.
A calm, deeply luxurious space to recharge & reconnect. The Shippon is a meticulously converted cow barn with heated, polished concrete floors, gently curving deep green walls, hand-built kitchen, warmly lit reading nooks, & natural materials. Woollen blankets, feather sofa, antique Scandinavian log burner, king-size bed with French linen & down, waterfall shower, & the softest towels. Our sleepy Devon hamlet is only lit by stars at night. You might just sleep better than you have in years.

The Barn, cosy with amazing views.
Situated in the village of Trusham, a central spot for the beaches & Moors. The Barn is a beautiful 2 bed accommodation with upside down living in a quiet rural village with exceptional views over the valley. There are many walks to enjoy in the surrounding countryside, then to relax & finish the day off on the balcony watching the sun go down. It is a 5 minute walk to The Cridford Inn, 8 miles to Exeter, 10 miles from the stunning South Devon Coast and 3 miles from Dartmoor National Park.

Number 11
Wonderfully located, this detached bungalow holiday base will allow you to explore the very best of Devon with ease. The seaside town of Teignmouth and it’s pretty neighbour, Shaldon, are both less than 3 miles away. And if it’s the rugged Dartmoor landscape that appeals… then Haytor itself is less than 30 minutes away… with endless paths to explore… and the Dartmoor ponies to see… perhaps enjoy a cream tea in one of the gorgeous Dartmoor villages and towns… or find a quiet country pub…

Modern Retreat/ Sea Views/EV Charger/near Exeter
Stylish newly built countryside retreat just outside Exeter, sleeping 5 guests. This modern open-plan home features a spacious kitchen, dining and living area with stunning views across the Devon countryside, River Exe and sea beyond. Relax on the covered balcony and spot local wildlife including deer, buzzards and woodpeckers. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, private garden and easy access to Exeter, Dartmoor and nearby beaches, it’s perfect for a peaceful Devon escape.

Sauna, Views, Orchard Garden: 3 Bed Devon Escape.
Forget your worries in this spacious and serene home. Maximum of 2 dogs. Charge applies for dogs. Star gazing is perfect in this garden. Look out at the Apple orchard. Chudleigh 5 minute walk to amenities, local country pubs, shops, pottery studio and more. A sunny south facing garden perfect for chilling. Enjoy our wooden Sauna and ice bath on request notice required for set up weather permitting. Adults only for Sauna . We can show you how to work just ask!

The Stone House, Dartmoor - Stunning Country House
The Stone House, Dartmoor Set down a long sweeping drive in the middle of it's own stunning parkland grounds of three acres, is this beautiful detached country house with extra cabin bedroom. Sleeps max 14 in four main bedrooms plus a sofabed in the playroom and double bed plus daybed in the cabin building. Ideal for two/three families or big family gatherings. Offers privacy and peace and quiet, which is a very rare treat! Follow us on Instagram @stonehousedartmoor

Luxury Dartmoor Barn | Hot Tub & Private Gardens
Escape to The Calves’ House — a luxurious private barn retreat on Dartmoor designed for romantic countryside escapes. Soak in the always-ready hot tub, unwind beside the fire pit beneath dark skies, and enjoy panoramic views from your private garden. Beautifully restored with exposed granite walls, underfloor heating, boutique interiors, and a spa-like bathroom, this is the perfect peaceful retreat for couples seeking comfort, privacy, and a memorable Dartmoor stay.

Pretty Dartmoor Cottage in woodland-setting
This pretty character cottage on the edge of Dartmoor is the perfect getaway. Surrounded by woodland, its private garden offers a peaceful spot to relax, and take in the Devonshire countryside. This one-bedroom cottage features a cosy cob-walled lounge with a wood-burning fire, a master bedroom with a king-size bed beneath ancient beams, and a spacious en-suite bathroom for ultimate relaxation. Experience the magic of Devon in this idyllic countryside retreat.

Luxury thatched Devon cottage for 2
2 Pound Cottage is a romantic, luxury cottage for 2 in one of England's finest villages (according The Telegraph). Chocolate box pretty, it is perfect for a romantic break. Wake to the sound of church bells, eat breakfast in bed then head out to explore the beauty and peace of Dartmoor. On your return to the cottage, relax in the deep, deep bath with a bottle of fizz, listen to vinyl on the record player or sink into the sofa and read a book.
Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Teignbridge
Unterkünfte in der Nähe der Top-Sehenswürdigkeiten von Teignbridge
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Teignbridge

The Annex at Waterfield House in South Devon

Dartmoor National Park - riverside lodge, Mole End

Luxury, thatched Devon bolthole on Dartmoor

Dog friendly, Roof top hot tub, Panoramic views.

Idyllic cottage in thatched village with pub & spa

Stunning house, fenced garden, and outdoor dining!

Dairy Cottage

The Stable at Namaste Barn Devon + Yoga option
Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Teignbridge zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jan | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | 113 € | 111 € | 113 € | 123 € | 129 € | 130 € | 123 € | 128 € | 117 € | 114 € | 108 € | 116 € |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | 7 °C | 7 °C | 8 °C | 10 °C | 12 °C | 15 °C | 17 °C | 17 °C | 15 °C | 12 °C | 9 °C | 7 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- Gästehäuser Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte mit Seezugang Teignbridge
- Cottages Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte mit behindertengerechtem Bett Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte mit Pool Teignbridge
- Familienfreundliche Unterkünfte Teignbridge
- Tiny Houses Teignbridge
- Ferienunterkünfte Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte mit Whirlpool Teignbridge
- Hotelzimmer Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte auf Bauernhöfen Teignbridge
- Zelte Teignbridge
- Luxusunterkünfte Teignbridge
- Villen Teignbridge
- Serviced Apartments Teignbridge
- Bed & Breakfasts Teignbridge
- Reihenhäuser Teignbridge
- Eigentumswohnungen Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte mit Strandzugang Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte mit Frühstück Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte mit Sauna Teignbridge
- Scheunen Teignbridge
- Chalets Teignbridge
- Haustierfreundliche Unterkünfte Teignbridge
- Wohnungen Teignbridge
- Blockhütten Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte mit behindertengerechtem WC Teignbridge
- Häuser Teignbridge
- Privatsuiten Teignbridge
- Bungalows Teignbridge
- Jurten Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte direkt am Strand Teignbridge
- Unterkünfte am Wasser Teignbridge
- Schäferhütten Teignbridge
- Dartmoor-Nationalpark
- Exmoor-Nationalpark
- Exmoor-Nationalpark
- Brixham Harbour
- Torquay Beach
- Lyme Regis Beach
- Salcombe North Sands
- Beer Beach
- Bantham Beach
- West Bay Beach
- St Audrie's Bay
- Powderham Castle
- Crealy Themenpark & Resort
- Mount Edgcumbe House and Country Park
- Woodlands Family Theme Park
- Dawlish Warren Beach
- Cardinham Woods
- Preston Sands
- Polperro Beach
- Bridport Harbour
- Summerleaze Beach
- Torre Abbey
- Blackpool Sands
- Charmouth Beach
- Unternehmungen Teignbridge
- Unternehmungen Devon
- Kulturelle Touren Devon
- Outdoor-Aktivitäten Devon
- Kunstworkshops Devon
- Unternehmungen England
- Kulturelle Touren England
- Architektur England
- Wahrzeichen England
- Wellness England
- Kochen England
- Verkostungen England
- Kunstworkshops England
- Galerien England
- Museen England
- Shopping und Fashion England
- Outdoor-Aktivitäten England
- Food-Touren England
- Kulinarik England
- Wildtiere England
- Wassersport England
- Performances England
- Work-outs England
- Unternehmungen Vereinigtes Königreich
- Shopping und Fashion Vereinigtes Königreich
- Kulinarik Vereinigtes Königreich
- Kunstworkshops Vereinigtes Königreich
- Verkostungen Vereinigtes Königreich
- Museen Vereinigtes Königreich
- Wellness Vereinigtes Königreich
- Food-Touren Vereinigtes Königreich
- Kochen Vereinigtes Königreich
- Wildtiere Vereinigtes Königreich
- Galerien Vereinigtes Königreich
- Outdoor-Aktivitäten Vereinigtes Königreich
- Performances Vereinigtes Königreich
- Architektur Vereinigtes Königreich
- Kulturelle Touren Vereinigtes Königreich
- Work-outs Vereinigtes Königreich
- Wassersport Vereinigtes Königreich
- Wahrzeichen Vereinigtes Königreich





