Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Bamburgh

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Bamburgh

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 50 Ferienunterkünfte in Bamburgh.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Bamburgh beginnen bei 88 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 1.230 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    40 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 30 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    50 Ferienunterkünfte in Bamburgh verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Bamburgh: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,6

    Unterkünfte in Bamburgh erhalten von Gästen eine durchschnittliche Bewertung von 4,6 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Bamburgh

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 209 Bewertungen

Central village with stunning views and parking.

Probably the best view on the Island. Look East to the Farne Islands and watch sunrise over two castles and the Island harbour or Lindisfarne Priory. Centrally located with parking right outside your door you will find Sea View the perfect place to plan your day. The old Fisherman’s cottage has sympathetically restyled from top to bottom into a cosy retreat for you to kick back relax and enjoy some peace and quiet. The large private garden has a decking area and summer house for you to enjoy.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 70 Bewertungen

Eight Bells Cottage, Bamburgh

Enjoy our unique 18th Century cottage just a 5minute stroll to Bamburgh’s blue flag beach, village pubs, restaurants & shops. Cosy lounge with wood burning stove & original features. Snug room (with spare bed) & patio overlook the stunning castle & the sea across the dunes. Cottage kitchen fully equipped. Two bedrooms (king size) & large shower/bathroom. Cosmopolitan furnishings/antiques throughout. New children’s playground & large grassed area via rear gate. Area of outstanding natural beauty.

Gäste-Favorit
Bungalow
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 115 Bewertungen

Cosy Couples Cottage - Bamburgh

Oswald’s Rest is in an absolutely charming location and is perfect for couples. Here you can relax in the secluded garden or take a 15-minute walk along the paths to the magnificent coast. Set midway between Bamburgh and Seahouses and set in wonderful countryside, yet on the cusp of the golden beaches and coastline The cottage is on the farm,where there are eight private camping pitches, Oswald’s Rest is set to the side in its own setting with a secluded private garden. We allow 1 dog per couple

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 366 Bewertungen

Swinburne Castle

Swinburne Castle is perfectly situated within its own beautiful parkland and gardens. Traditionally decorated, parts of the house have tremendous history dating back to the 12th century. The east wing is extremely comfortable and private, and don't be perturbed by the stone steps leading down to the vaulted cellar. A delicious continental breakfast will be provided in your rooms. There is ample parking and a tennis court you are welcome to use. lovely footpaths from the house for keen walkers.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 51 Bewertungen

Unobstructed castle views in fantastic location

With unobstructed views of the cottage, Boundary Cottage is perfectly situated from both the beach and village. The sitting room with beamed ceiling has a Sony Smart TV and WiFi. There is an open fire for which fuel is supplied free of charge. The kitchen has a fully fitted range of units and appliances including split level oven/hob, dishwasher, microwave, fridge, washer/drier, wine cooler and a comprehensive range of utensils. There is a small separate deep freeze in the cloakroom cupboard.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 379 Bewertungen

Flat 4 - Cliff House

Comfortable, quiet, harbour-front holiday apartment with spectacular views and accommodation for 4 (we can take 6 but send a message to us before booking if there are more than 4 in your party) on the edge of Seahouses. Views out to the Farne Islands where you can see countless sea birds - or stay put and watch the wildlife from the apartment. We do use our flat whenever we can but are keen to share it rather than leaving it empty - everyone is welcome. Get in touch if you have any questions.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Scheune
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5 von 5, 272 Bewertungen

Skylark Seaview Studio

Welcome to our self-contained hilltop studio surrounded by fields and panoramic views over the Northumbrian coast. A place to unwind and reconnect with nature. Located within walking distance of a remote outstretched beach and just a few miles from the coastal village of Alnmouth and historical village of Warkworth. Alnmouth train station is only a 5 minute drive. From here you can travel directly to Edinburgh in 1 hour. The studio features an open plan sleeping/ living area with a kitchen.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Blockhütte
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 102 Bewertungen

Lamberts Retreat

Unwind in rustic comfort with a touch of luxury. Our charming cabin is set on a peaceful farm just a short drive away from our beaches and two welcoming local pubs. Whether you're after a coastal escape or a countryside retreat, you'll find it all right here. Step inside and you'll find a thoughtfully designed space with ambient lighting, rustic décor, a fully equipped kitchen, a private wood fired hot tub. You'll also have the chance to enjoy farm-fresh ice cream during the summer months.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Tiny House
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 233 Bewertungen

The View: idyllic and remote off-grid cabin

Sitting completely on its own at the edge of the Northumbrian moors, The View is a modern, off-grid cabin that allows you to truly ‘get away from it all.’ Gazing out over the Cheviots, this truly unique space is blessed with no surrounding buildings or neighbouring accommodation - offering total tranquility. Head out hill walking by day, then return to relax by the roaring fire. Sip a drink and watch as the weather rolls by. When night falls, soak in the silence and gaze up at the stars.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 23 Bewertungen

Water's Edge at Farne House | Seahouses

Relax in luxury whilst enjoying fantastic, uninterrupted views of the sea - welcome to Water's Edge at Farne House. With an open plan kitchen, living and dining area featuring 2 Juliette balconies overlooking Seahouses Harbour, you can enjoy views of The Farne Islands and Bamburgh Castle at all times of the day. Sleeping up to 6 across 3 bedrooms, each with the same outstanding views, the master bedroom has a roll top bath situated in the large window and super king size bed.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Eigentumswohnung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 134 Bewertungen

The Lookout @ 3 Cliff House

The Lookout is a beautiful, spacious and well-appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor flat with a mini balcony, boasting uninterrupted, majestic views. Direct access to the coastal path and overlooking Seahouses Harbour and the Farne Islands, with Bamburgh Castle and even Holy Island visible in the distance. A perfect place from which to explore this dramatic and stunning coast. I'm afraid we are unable to accept pets. Dedicated parking is available for 1 car.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 53 Bewertungen

Beautiful beach cottage

Budle Cottage is the perfect base for exploring Northumberland’s epic coastline. 4 miles from the bustling village of Bamburgh and 20 minutes from infamous Holy Island you’ll find all you need for an unforgettable stay. Relax and rustle up a tasty meal in the fully equipped kitchen then nestle down in-front of the log burner before getting a great night sleep in the comfy bed. Budle Cottage is the perfect choice for your next break.

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Bamburgh