Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Buford

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Buford

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 170 Ferienunterkünfte in Buford.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Buford beginnen bei 26 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 4.530 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    100 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 50 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool

    20 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    110 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    160 Ferienunterkünfte in Buford verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Buford: Fitnessraum, Grill und Arbeitsplatz für Laptops.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8

    Unterkünfte in Buford werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Buford

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Buford
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 85 Bewertungen

Enchantress Lake Cottage | KING BED | Sleeps 10

Welcome to Enchantress Lake Cottage! Escape the hustle & bustle of daily life while immersing yourself in the tranquility of Lake Cottage living. Nestled in Buford Ga's Lanier Island community, our cottage offers up to 10 guests a slice of life just beyond metro Atlanta’s buzzing metropolis. Offering the perfect blend of laid-back charm & modern amenities, our ranch-style cottage offers an idyllic escape. Whether you seek adventure or relaxation, Enchantress Lake Cottage has it all. Book Today!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Baumhaus in East Atlanta
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 781 Bewertungen

Archimedes’ Nest at the Emu Gardens

Nestled in the trees, Archimedes’ Nest at the Emu Ranch is the dreamy, romantic escape you’ve been searching for. 
This custom-built getaway was designed for relaxation and self-indulgence, complete with special amenities to make your stay comfortable and treetop and garden views from every window where you may catch a glimpse of the emu, turkeys, swans, and peafowl roaming below. It's quiet and private, yet walking distance to East Atlanta Village- one of the hottest neighborhoods in Atlanta.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Bus in Dacula
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5 von 5, 317 Bewertungen

Bus of Adventure - Cozy Skoolie Getaway

The Bus of Adventure is a great escape from the noise of the world, while being close enough to grab a bite to eat, go catch a movie, or drive to the North Ga Mountains or Atlanta for the day. *Parking is available in our driveway- 85' walk through our backyard to the bus *1.5 miles to I-85 *5 miles to Mall of Georgia *15 miles north of Infinite Energy Center *55 miles south of Amicalola State Park *45 miles south of Dahlonega *40 miles north of GA Aquarium *65 miles south of Unicoi State Park

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Baumhaus in Alter Vierter Bezirk
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 774 Bewertungen

Magical Treehouse + Romantic Hot Tub + Tiny Home

Nestled in a private backyard in one of the largest Sycamore trees in Atlanta and walking distance to the hottest restaurants, shops and activities, this magical and Instaworthy treehouse and tiny home will have you talking for years after your stay. Just a block from Ponce City Market and the Beltline, you'll have easy access to everything. The cloud-plush King bed, private hot tub and small touches like plush bathrobes and slippers will give you the experience of staying in a 5 star resort.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Buford
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 73 Bewertungen

NEW Cozy Family House/KING Beds/Mins from MallofGA

Welcome to the Lena Carter House! This is a private house located in Buford, GA. You'll find yourself enjoying your stay in a quiet neighborhood yet being close to MallofGA and other bustling areas. A thriving live, work and play community! Face any direction and you'll find shopping, recreation, history, business opportunities and more in Buford. If not, take a drive to surrounding cities including Atlanta, Lake Lanier and others to discover more of Georgia's greatest adventures and views.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage in Buford
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 180 Bewertungen

A Family Getaway Lakeside House minutes to Lake

Stay in our sweet chic lakeside retreat home in Buford’s quietest neighborhood and this stunning newly renovated hideaway located very close to area attractions. Unique interior design and located just minutes away from lake Lanier.Just 15 mins drive to Mall Of Georgia.Great restaurants,shopping,trails ,hiking,and more,experience a lakeside vacation rental escape and enjoy this beautiful cozy home with game room,Have fun with the whole family at this stylish place. Home away from home!

Superhost
Privatunterkunft in Buford
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 12 Bewertungen

Peaceful & Cozy Retreat in Buford

Welcome to this modern, cozy home designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy spacious parking and a private, fenced backyard perfect for unwinding or spending time outdoors. Centrally located, the home is less than 10 minutes from the Mall of Georgia and Gwinnett Exchange, making shopping and dining easy and convenient. Take a short 15-minute drive to Chateau Elan for wine tasting and a memorable getaway experience. Bring the whole family to this great place with lots of room for fun.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Lawrenceville
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5 von 5, 46 Bewertungen

Modern 4BR • PS5 + Massage Chair • Spacious

⚠️ PLEASE READ BEFORE BOOKING This home is intended for families and business travelers seeking a peaceful and respectful stay. Only registered guests included in the reservation are permitted on the property. No parties, events, large gatherings, or unauthorized visitors. Smoking is prohibited inside the home. Violations of house rules may result in additional charges, reservation cancellation, and claims submitted through Airbnb. Please review all House Rules before booking.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Flowery Branch
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 47 Bewertungen

The Richard on Lake Lanier

Escape to the perfect Lake Lanier getaway at our beautiful home located on the south end of the lake. Tucked away in a peaceful lakeside setting while still being close to shopping and dining, this home offers the ideal balance of relaxation and convenience for visitors. This location is ideal for boating, fishing, kayaking, swimming, or simply enjoying a quiet retreat away from the busy city while still remaining close enough to enjoy all that the Atlanta area has to offer.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Lawrenceville
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 89 Bewertungen

Cozy stay in Lawrenceville. “Attached apartment”

Make some memories at this unique and family-friendly place. Enjoy a comfortable stay in this cozy spot in Lawrenceville. We offer 2 private independent bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and a bathroom. The space is small but charming, perfect for relaxing and feeling at home. You can unwind on the deck or enjoy the private backyard. Just 5 minutes away from the Mall of Georgia, with shops, restaurants, and entertainment nearby. A perfect place for your next getaway!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Buford
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 234 Bewertungen

New Apartment, Cozy and Close to Everything

Newly completed basement apartment. Full kitchen, laundry access, private entrance, parking, Wifi, DirectTV, Smart TV Apps with Netflix . Excellent location for work trips, both short and extended. Nearby attractions: 1. Lake Lanier 2. Mall of Georgia 3. Chateau Elan 4. Margaritaville, Lake Lanier 5. Marinas 6. Restaurants and Entertainment 7. Bona Allen Mansion 8. Cloudland Vineyard Easy access from I-85 or I-985, Express transit from downtown Atlanta

Superhost
Privatunterkunft in Buford
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,85 von 5, 108 Bewertungen

Exclusive Hanover Retreat Near Mall of GA

Welcome to Hanover Retreat, a modern 3BR/2.5BA home in Buford, GA near Mall of Georgia and Lake Lanier. Sleeps 8 with ultra-fast 500 Mbps Wi-Fi, smart TVs, a game room, and a fully stocked kitchen. Perfect for families, groups, and business travelers. Located in a quiet neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and top attractions. Enjoy comfort, convenience, and a relaxing stay. Book your Buford getaway today!

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Buford

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Buford zu besuchen?

MonatJanFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis124 €129 €130 €122 €129 €134 €136 €130 €129 €128 €136 €131 €
Durchschn. Temperatur7 °C9 °C13 °C17 °C21 °C25 °C27 °C27 °C23 °C17 °C12 °C8 °C
  1. Airbnb
  2. Vereinigte Staaten
  3. Georgia
  4. Gwinnett County
  5. Buford