Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Caledonia

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Caledonia

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 20 Ferienunterkünfte in Caledonia.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Caledonia beginnen bei 26 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 490 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    10 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    20 Ferienunterkünfte in Caledonia verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Caledonia: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9

    Unterkünfte in Caledonia werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,9 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Caledonia

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Superhost
Kuppelhaus in Burlington
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 268 Bewertungen

Jungle Dome on a Farm! Animal Lovers Dream!

Jungle Dome Farm Stay in Burlington! Be completely immersed in farm life and all that it entails while staying in our 500 square foot geodesic dome “glamping” greenhouse dwelling! Complete with a fish and turtle pond and filled to the brim with tropical plants! Designed as a tropical vacation getaway when you can’t get away to the tropics! Situated on a 5 acre animal farm where guests can experience farm life with goats, horses, highland cows, sheep, pigs and poultry. An Animal Lovers Dream!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Hamilton
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 135 Bewertungen

Country Retreat in Ancaster-5min to Hamilton Arprt

Our century old farmhouse is located 5min from Hamilton Airport in the Ancaster countryside. Private, quiet and peaceful, surrounded by farmland and pasture fields. All amenities can be found in the beautiful historic village of Ancaster, just 9km away. A unique getaway to relax, recoup and reboot. Toronto and Niagara Falls just 1 hour drive. Close to McMaster Hospital & University, Redeemer Univ., Royal Botanical Gardens. ***WE ARE A LICENCED BnB; fire, electrical and property inspected***

Gäste-Favorit
Gästehaus in Lincoln
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 328 Bewertungen

Cottage On Lake Ontario Niagara

OPEN TIMESLOTS AUGUST 30-SEPTEMBER 3 (4 nights/5 days) OCTOBER 18-21 (3 nights) Please mark this listing as a favourite to get notifications of last minute deals. Unwind at our cozy guest house. Beautiful 2-bedroom cottage. Enjoy the direct waterfront views from the living room, bedroom and wrap around composite deck. Outdoor fire pit and BBQ. Set in vineyards, peach, nectarine and plums. Close to wineries & shops. Free Tesla charging. Views from the cottage include orchards & direct Lakefront.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Hamilton
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 113 Bewertungen

Modern 2BR Basement w/ Fireplace, A/C & Park View

Welcome to our bright and spacious basement suite. It features a fully stocked kitchen, in-suite laundry, ample natural light, and high ceilings. Unwind with two Roku TVs, a Smart TV, and high-speed WiFi. Enjoy the cozy indoor fireplace, or head outside to a BBQ grill and gazebo. After a day exploring Hamilton, retreat to your comfortable suite where privacy and all the comforts of home await. Experience a perfect blend of style, functionality, and hospitality—your memorable stay starts here.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Übernachtungsmöglichkeit in Caledonia
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 102 Bewertungen

Historic Attic Suite + Private Pool + River Views

Escape to this one-of-a-kind loft nestled in the attic of a historic character home, perched above the Grand River in the heart of Caledonia. Rated 4.99★ by over 100+ guests and recognized as a Top 1% home on Airbnb. Climb the private 3-storey staircase and step into a bright, open-concept space with soaring vaulted ceilings & large picture windows framing picturesque views of the river & town below. Whether you’re here to unwind, explore, or work remotely this loft has everything you need.

Superhost
Tiny House in Cayuga
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 159 Bewertungen

Luxury Tiny Home at the Farm - Botanical Oasis

Get away from it all, and enjoy time away. Spend time in the country, with all the comforts of home (and then some!). Pet / feed the animals, enjoy a campfire, walk the trails through the fields and the forest. Take an adventure outing at one of our suggested venues, or pick one of you own. Try it before you buy it! This tiny home is at the same location where True North Tiny Homes builds their homes. If you're lucky, you can tour some other tiny homes under construction while you're here.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Bauernhof in Lincoln
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 183 Bewertungen

Lakefront Farm | Hot Tub | Fire Pit | Beach Access

Welcome to our stunning modern farmhouse loft, nestled on a 10-acre farm with breathtaking lake views. This farm stay retreat offers a perfect blend of rustic charm & organic luxury. Our home has an open-concept living space with vaulted ceilings & an abundance of natural light. It also has a hot tub, sauna, deck, patio furniture, gas BBQ, and a lakefront bonfire pit. The farm soil is currently regenerating & we are between crops. Book your escape now & experience the our lakefront farm.

Gäste-Favorit
Cottage in Selkirk
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,88 von 5, 186 Bewertungen

The Knotty Pine - Relaxing Lakefront Cottage

Enjoy what The Knotty Pine has to offer! This lakefront cottage gives you access to Lake Erie fishing, kayaking, paddle boarding, & swimming. This home offers two outdoor decks – one spacious for your family to eat, relax & BBQ & a smaller private deck off the main bedroom. The sunroom is THE spot to be in this cottage! Bask in the sun all day and enjoy the water views. It’s a truly spectacular getaway for you and your family! **stairs to water are only installed during early-May to mid-Oct

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Loft in Caledonia
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 109 Bewertungen

Stylish 2 bed 2.5 bath loft

Relax in this stylish 2 bedroom suite on the second floor of this custom built home in the quaint town of Caledonia. The loft features one queen size and one king size bedroom suite, each with their own bathroom and tv. Enjoy the cozy living room area to watch Netflix or cable tv. There is a complimentary coffee station, microwave and mini fridge for use. Note this suite does NOT kitchen. Full kitchen and more space can be added through the "Luxury Listing in Haldimand listing".

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Mount Hope
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 332 Bewertungen

PRIVATE Apartment Mins to Hamilton Airport w/prkng

Prime Mount Hope location minutes from the Hamilton Airport & Warplane Heritage Museum. Full one bedroom private apartment in my home on a quiet dead-end street. Full Kitchen with amenities. On ground furnished living room w/sliding doors to outside deck. Cable, WiFi & parking space included. SERTA king bed. 50" smart TV in comfy living room with couch and loveseat. Perfect for travelers. Pets are welcome upon request.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Simcoe
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,78 von 5, 168 Bewertungen

Oliver's Tiny Home In The Forest | Sauna & Hot Tub

Escape to the heart of a Carolinian forest in Simcoe, Norfolk County — a private tree farm sanctuary designed for those who crave stillness. Sink into the hot tub, warm your soul in the wood-burning sauna, or brave the cold plunge bucket on warm days. Surrounded by towering trees and birdsong, this cozy retreat welcomes couples, friends, and solo adventurers year-round. Unplug. Breathe. Belong to the forest.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in West Lincoln
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 444 Bewertungen

The Porch

Relax and unwind at The Porch. Enjoy your romantic getaway. Watch the sunrise with a coffee on your private deck. You'll love this country escape with modern amenities. This 1830's Log Cabin has unique charm and warmth and is located on the Niagara escapment. Close to many golf courses and conservation areas. Dance and star gaze in this out of the city getaway. 420 and LGBTQ+ friends welcome.

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Caledonia