
Ferienunterkünfte in Citrus Hills
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Citrus Hills

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 60 Ferienunterkünfte in Citrus Hills.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in Citrus Hills beginnen bei 17 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 1.550 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
40 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
Finde 20 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool
20 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
30 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
50 Ferienunterkünfte in Citrus Hills verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Citrus Hills: Fitnessraum, Grill und Arbeitsplatz für Laptops.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8
Unterkünfte in Citrus Hills werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Citrus Hills
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

The Flamingo House
Welcome to this comfortable, relaxing home! Suburban neighborhood feel in the front, country feel in the back with a large pasture that borders the back yard with horses often present. *2 bedrooms, one king, one queen, and one sofa sleeper in living room *new appliances *whole house freshley remodeled *washer and dryer * 1 1/2 baths walk in shower *free wifi *coffee maker, microwave, dvd, 3 tvs, AC, ceiling fans *nearby Tampa,Orlando, Clearwater,St. Pete Longer stays by review. No cats please

Escape to River:Charming house with Scenic Views
Our property is conveniently located near stunning springs: Rainbow River-12 miles,offering clear waters and abundant wildlife Crystal River-18 miles,known for its manatee encounters and underwater caves Homosassa Spring- 21 miles,escape with serene surroundings and manatee sightings Chassahowitzka- 29 miles, featuring pristine waters and lush surroundings Devils Den-35 mi., underground spring perfect for snorkeling and diving Weeki Wachee-44 mi. Unfortunately, the giant tub is not operational.

Cozy Golfview Get Away
Welcome to your Citrus Hills getaway! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom vacation rental offers everything you need for a comfortable stay. Enjoy a fully stocked kitchen and relax on your private porch with peaceful views overlooking the golf course. The home includes a garage, providing convenient parking, and a spacious layout ideal for families or groups. Located in a scenic, tranquil community, this house is close to local attractions, dining, and outdoor activities - the perfect retreat!

2/2 at The Quarry Lake Getaway
This unique quarry side house has a spectacular view of a unique part of Florida. This 2/2 fits 8 people comfortably, a large yard front and back for outdoor activities. The king master suite has an en suite bathroom along with a queen fold out couch. The kids room has two twin beds. The living room has a full sleeper sofa. Every room features a TV. Will accept parties (max of 45 people), this property has plenty of room for gatherings. The back porch area features tons of seating and tables.

Nature Coast Retreat
Welcome to the spacious Nature Coast Retreat in Inverness, Florida! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and fun for everyone. Relax in the bright, open living area, cook in the fully equipped stainless/granite kitchen, and unwind in comfortable bedrooms with plush bedding. Enjoy a dedicated game room with Foosball and Axe Throwing for endless entertainment. Located near local attractions, parks, and lakes, it's perfect for family getaways or group trips. Book your stay today!

Geodesic Dome Retreat w/ Plunge Pool & Firepit
Escape to The Pearl, a geodesic dome retreat on 5 wooded acres in Florida’s Nature Coast. Relax in the plunge pool, gather around the firepit , and explore nearby springs in Crystal River & Rainbow River. Surrounded by old oaks and peaceful forest, this adults-only getaway offers a nature escape while still being centrally located to kayaking, manatee tours, and the Withlacoochee bike trail. Morning coffee with birdsong & evenings under the stars are part of what makes this place special.

Lakefront Private Waterfront, dock 2kayaks & canoe
Magical lakefront setting. It is centrally located on the shores of Lake Hernando- the largest lake in the 25 mile chain of lakes known as the Tsala Apopka chain of lakes. Your waterfront retreat includes: Queen memory foam, Wi-Fi, TV, Bluetooth stereo, full kitchen, deck, grill, 2 free kayaks and canoe to explore, dock, fire pit, automatic gate security. This central location is perfect for nearby fun- Inverness 10 min. Crystal River 15 min, Ocala, Rainbow River or Homosassa 20 min

Pet-Friendly Home Private Yard Near Crystal River
Private 3BR, 2BA pet-friendly Inverness FL Airbnb near Crystal River & Rainbow Springs. This warm Nature Coast retreat features open living spaces, a stocked kitchen, reading nook & private patio with fire pit. Perfect for slow mornings and peaceful evenings. Just 10 min to downtown and 1 mi to the Withlacoochee Trail. Accommodates up to 8 guests comfortably with self check-in and free parking. Exterior security cameras are located outside for guest safety. 1hr from Tampa & Orlando.

Rose Bay Getaway
Relax at the Rose Bay Getaway! 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a fenced yard. Enjoy the heated pool (with advanced request) or head over to the pool table to play a round of pool! Plenty of space to get comfy and enjoy some time away today! Close to Crystal River (home of the manatees), Homosassa, Rainbow Springs State Park, and excellent golf courses! Can be rented for a minimum of 3 nights up to 30 days. Photo ID required for check in lockbox code. One pet considered with fee.

Hernando Home with Screened Lanai, Near Springs
Unwind in a bright, single-story retreat near Florida’s famous springs and Gulf Coast adventures. Enjoy easy days on the screened-in lanai and nights of total comfort. This home offers: 🛋️ Open layout with Smart TV 🌿 Screened-in lanai w dining + seating 🏡 Large private yard 🍽️ Full kitchen w dishwasher 🧺 Washer/dryer + provided linens 🎯 Bacchi set for family fun Perfect for families, couples, and nature lovers exploring Crystal River and Homosassa Springs.

Citrus Hills Retreat | Pool + On Golf Course
Relax in this fully remodeled 3-bed, 2-bath pool home on the 2nd hole of Citrus Hills Golf Course! Enjoy modern décor, an open living area with an 85” TV and stone fireplace, a gourmet kitchen with new appliances, and serene golf course views. Unwind by your private pool or explore Citrus County—kayak the crystal springs, swim with manatees, or golf nearby. The perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida sunshine awaits! Pool will be heated as of October 2026

Lakefront Escape w/ Private dock & peaceful views
Welcome to the Blue House, a relaxing lakefront retreat on the Tsala Apopka chain of lakes in Hernado, FL. Start your mornings with coffee overlooking the lake, spend your days on the water or relaxing in the shade. Enjoy a quiet, peaceful neighborhood while staying close to everything you need. - Publix, Walmart and multiple restaurants within 15 minutes - Short drive to Ocala and Crystal River - Near the World Equestrian Center
Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Citrus Hills
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Citrus Hills

Golf and Pool Home - Your Restful Vacation

Cozy Cottage: 2BR/1BA Retreat

Oasis: Spacious 4BR Pool Home in Inverness

Beautiful Vacation Spot!

Summer Sale from Jun- Oct only 100 per day W pool.

The Oak - Boats Welcome

Stunning Blk Diamond Ranch home

The Owl A-Frame Retreat/ with hot tub
Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Citrus Hills zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jan | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | 104 € | 106 € | 104 € | 107 € | 104 € | 104 € | 104 € | 104 € | 95 € | 99 € | 104 € | 101 € |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | 13 °C | 15 °C | 17 °C | 20 °C | 24 °C | 27 °C | 27 °C | 27 °C | 26 °C | 22 °C | 17 °C | 14 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- Miami Ferienunterkünfte
- Four Corners Ferienunterkünfte
- Miami Beach Ferienunterkünfte
- Orlando Ferienunterkünfte
- Fort Lauderdale Ferienunterkünfte
- Panama City Beach Ferienunterkünfte
- Tampa Ferienunterkünfte
- Destin Ferienunterkünfte
- Hollywood Ferienunterkünfte
- Savannah Ferienunterkünfte
- Jacksonville Ferienunterkünfte
- Hilton Head Island Ferienunterkünfte
- Unterkünfte mit Feuerstelle Citrus Hills
- Unterkünfte mit Pool Citrus Hills
- Familienfreundliche Unterkünfte Citrus Hills
- Haustierfreundliche Unterkünfte Citrus Hills
- Unterkünfte mit Sitzbereich im Freien Citrus Hills
- Unterkünfte mit Terrasse Citrus Hills
- Häuser Citrus Hills
- Unterkünfte mit Waschmaschine und Trockner Citrus Hills
- Weeki Wachee Springs
- Rainbow Springs Staatspark
- Epperson-Lagune
- Weeki Wachee Springs State Park
- Ocala National Forest
- Fort Island Beach
- Drei Schwestern Quellen
- Crystal River Archaeological State Park
- World Equestrian Center
- Paynes Prairie Preserve State Park
- Homosassa Springs Wildlife State Park
- Die Canyons Zip Line und Abenteuerpark
- K P Hole Park
- Rogers Park
- Lakeridge Winery & Vineyards
- Cedar Lakes Woods & Gardens
- Crystal River National Wildlife Refuge
- Hunters Spring Park
- Tampa Premium Outlets
- Sholom Park
- Werner-Boyce Salt Springs State Park
- Snowcat Ridge
- Uferpark
- Robert K Rees Memorial Park





