
Ferienunterkünfte in Dungarvan
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Dungarvan

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 80 Ferienunterkünfte in Dungarvan.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in Dungarvan beginnen bei 35 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 6.440 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
50 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
Finde 10 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
20 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
70 Ferienunterkünfte in Dungarvan verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Dungarvan: Fitnessraum, Grill und Arbeitsplatz für Laptops.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,9
Unterkünfte in Dungarvan werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,9 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Dungarvan
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

E. Gray house
E Gray house is a luxury retreat set in a beautiful woodland setting and right on the Waterford greenway. It is just a short cycle into Dungarvan town and to several beaches. Although you may find it hard to leave the stylish and comfortable interior when sat in front of the stove reading a book or watching your favourite programs projected onto our retractable 180cm screen. There is a lovely sea view from the cosy mezzanine bedroom that gently persuades you to slow down and enjoy the time away

Number 10
Situated in the heart of Dungarvan, Number 10 is a dual story apartment with its own private balcony just off Dungarvan Quay with fabulous sea views. Upon entrance to main building both a lift and stairs are available. Town centre is within 2 minute walking distance. The start of the Greenway is also close by (within walking distance). We do have 2 adult bikes available for use and there is space where you can store your bikes if you choose to bring your own or there is bikes available locally.

The Cowshed Cottage on The Greenway & the Sea
The Cowshed Cottage is a lovingly restored Milking parlour with one bedroom, a bathroom & large living area with fully equipped galley kitchen, wifi, sofa that converts to a large double bed, underfloor heating & air con. It retains some of its original features while having every modern convenience. It's little front garden is perfect for your morning coffee. A Stones throw from the Greenway, minutes from a beautiful beach, Mountains views. Our little bit of Bliss we love to share with others.

Greenway Holiday Home 2, Dungarvan, Co. Waterford
In the beautiful seaside town of Dungarvan, Co. Waterford this warm and inviting quaint 3 bedroom house with all modern comforts has the popular Waterford Greenway at its doorstep. All essential amenities nearby, bike hire, coffee shop, supermarket, pub, takeaway, and a playground. Just a 500m walk across the Causeway to Dungarvan town centre. Both the Abbeyside strand & boardwalk, and the historic St Augustine’s 13th century abbey are just a 500m stroll along the picturesque Harbour Strand

Coastal Retreat with Sea views
Ballyshane Cabin A romantic 60-square-meter retreat, Ballyshane Studio offers breathtaking sea views and an atmosphere of relaxed luxury. Designed with superior elements like Birch Marine panelling and curated exotic finds, the space blends coastal charm with refined comfortcreating an ambiance of effortless bliss. Perfect for adult guests seeking a serene getaway, Ballyshane Studio is an adults-only haven. While not suitable for young children, guests aged 12 and above are warmly welcome

Abbeyside Studio Own Entrance
Compact newly decorated double ensuite room with continental breakfast provisions provided. The accommodation comes with facilities for the secure and dry storage of bikes. With a host of added extras this accommodation has its own entrance and is a 20 minute walk ( via the Greenway if desired ) to the centre of Dungarvan. This accommodation is 5 minute walk from Abbeyside beach and a 10 minute from Abbeyside cove. The Studio is 300 metres from an entrance to the Greenway.

Central Town Centre Apartment 2 min to Greenway
Private Town Centre apartment near the start of the Waterford 'GREENWAY' on 'Ireland's Ancient East' Close to award winning restaurants,traditional music pubs,shops,cinema,playground,harbour,bus stop .. Short distance to beaches,woodland walks,golf courses. Wifi,cable tv,bed linen,towels,electricity included.STRICTLY Non smoking property No Parties No Hens No Stags.On street pay n display parking immediately in front of premises or avail of FREE car parks within 2 minutes walk.

The Lodge
This new house is in a quiet neighbourhood, just off the N25 but feels as though you are in the heart of the countryside. It is in the ideal location for exploring all that Waterford has to offer. It is: - 7 min drive to nearest Greenway entrance at Durrow. - 10 min drive to Clonea beach - 9 min drive to Dungarvan - 4 min to nearest shops - 8 min to Crough woods - 11 min to Coumshingaun Lake trail - 3 min to Bridgie Terries pub/restaurant.

COMERAGH VIEW CABIN
🐑 Family run Cabin on a working sheep farm, plus 3 alpacas..🦙 Wallace,Louis & Hector & Mary the Goat (The boss🐐) with some truly amazing views. Situated in a three acre woodland area, which allows for peace, quiet and comfort. This unique stay will submerge you amongst nature with stunning views of the Comeragh Mountains ⛰️. please check arrival guide for more details .. Insta:Comeragh_view_cabin

The Loft
A new centrally located apartment in the heart of Dungarvan. Next to all the great restaurants and pubs, Tannery, 360 Cookhouse, Merry's etc. Also bike hire options for the Greenway in town. Adjacent to free parking, this newly renovated apartment is bright, spacious and has a full kitchen. All amenities are within walking distance including Clonea & Abbeyside beaches, The Greenway, Grattan Square.

4 Bedroom House with Majestic Sea Views.
**no parties or events** Bank holidays - minimum 3 night booking. Christmas and New Years - minimum 5 night booking 1st May to 31st August 2025 minimum 5 night booking. Maximum 8 people including children. New fiber optic connection giving a broadband speed of 500 meg. Strictly no dogs. Strictly no RVs.

Superb Two Bedroom Seaview Apartment
. Two bedroom apartment with balcony looking directly over Dungarvan Bay. . One private parking space and adjacent free car park. . Fast WIFI and cable TV . On the door step of Restaurants, Bars, Shops and Town Centre. . Five minute stroll to Waterford Greenway and bike hire.
Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Dungarvan
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Dungarvan

David's Place

Accommodation @ 32,contemporary duplex apartment

Sonas Luxury Living Dungarvan

Shamrock Townhouse 2 Bedroom Luxury Apartment

An Teach Bán, homely townhouse

Sea Views & Style | Private Deck | Dogs Welcome

Modern Townhouse still keeping its old world charm

Tigh Maura, Dungarvan Coastal Retreat
Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Dungarvan zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jan | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | 155 € | 155 € | 157 € | 149 € | 149 € | 166 € | 169 € | 171 € | 155 € | 155 € | 154 € | 175 € |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | 6 °C | 6 °C | 7 °C | 9 °C | 11 °C | 14 °C | 15 °C | 15 °C | 13 °C | 11 °C | 8 °C | 6 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- Dublin Ferienunterkünfte
- Manchester Ferienunterkünfte
- Birmingham Ferienunterkünfte
- Liverpool Ferienunterkünfte
- Bristol Ferienunterkünfte
- Glasgow Ferienunterkünfte
- Galway Ferienunterkünfte
- Cardiff Ferienunterkünfte
- Belfast Ferienunterkünfte
- Oxford Ferienunterkünfte
- Cotswolds Ferienunterkünfte
- Leeds Ferienunterkünfte
- Fota Wildlife Park
- Whiting Bay
- University College Cork
- Tramore Beach
- Glen of Aherlow
- Ballymaloe Kochschule Garten
- Kilkenny Castle
- Charles Fort
- Carraig Phadraig
- Fitzgerald Park
- St Annes Church
- John-F.-Kennedy-Arboretum
- English Market
- Hook Lighthouse
- St. Fin Barres Kathedrale
- Cork City Gaol
- The Jameson Experience
- Cork Opera House
- Blarney Castle
- Haus von Waterford Crystal
- Mahon Falls
- St Canice's Cathedral
- Cahir Castle
- St. Colman's Cathedral





