Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Northam

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Northam

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 610 Ferienunterkünfte in Northam.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Northam beginnen bei 44 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 16.020 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    510 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 320 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool

    10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    160 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    600 Ferienunterkünfte in Northam verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Northam: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8

    Unterkünfte in Northam werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Northam

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 147 Bewertungen

Northam Nook, Cosy Coastal Cottage by beach

Welcome to Northam Nook, my beautiful cottage set in the centre of the coastal village of Northam. A mile from Westward Ho! with sandy beach. Close to the quaint fishing village of Appledore, with it’s bustling quayside and ferry across to Instow. A 10 minute walk to the coast path. The cottage is ideal for couples, families and friends any time of the year. Northam with it’s shops, fish & chips, Chinese take away, pubs and restaurants, is a great base to explore the wonderful North Devon Coast.

Superhost
Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,91 von 5, 267 Bewertungen

200 year old character cottage close to beach

Carpenter Cottage is a contemporary, newly-refurbished cottage situated in the heart of beautiful North Devon. It is self contained and offers everything for a relaxing stay. The interior retains original features such as a fireplace and beamed ceilings with all the comforts of a modern kitchen and bathroom. This beautiful property also offers a courtyard garden. Just a short walk away is the picturesque coastal village of Westward Ho! This is a perfect escape for familes, couples and friends.

Gäste-Favorit
Gästesuite
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,88 von 5, 150 Bewertungen

Northam/W Ho! annexe with incredible views

The accommodation has its' own private entrance hall. With a shower room off the hallway, a door leads through to a kitchenette, leading upstairs to a large light, airy attic room, with a double bed and a single day bed. The room is perfect for a couple, 3 friends or a couple with one child. Linen and towels are provided. There is on street parking opposite the house. There are outside chairs. Situated in the village of Northam, it is a short drive to the beach and close to the SW coast path .

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 105 Bewertungen

Mariners Cottage, dog-friendly 2-bed by the Quay

Mariners Cottage is a beautifully restored fisherman’s cottage, tucked away on the cobbled streets of Appledore, just moments from the quay. Recently renovated, this cosy, dog-friendly retreat is perfect for couples or small families seeking a relaxed coastal escape. Dogs are welcome throughout, including upstairs, with treats provided. Enjoy scenic walks, independent shops and fantastic local eateries on your doorstep, before unwinding in front of the log burner. We’d love to welcome you 🤍

Gäste-Favorit
Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,82 von 5, 321 Bewertungen

Quirky and Unique Tower House with Sea Views

Welcome to the stunningly restored 18th century Tower House in the coastal town of Northam! This quirky and unique home is just down the road from popular Westward Ho! beach and offers beautiful views to the sea and Lundy Island. The Tower is a light and airy space, full of natural character and modern, beachy charm. A two-bed bedroom gem with exposed beams and open-plan living space makes it the perfect place to relax and explore the surrounding Devon countryside and nearby Cornish Border.

Gäste-Favorit
Eigentumswohnung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,89 von 5, 350 Bewertungen

The Loft @ Beldene - nr Westward Ho!

Come and relax in our beautiful first floor apartment close to Westward Ho! Our self catering accommodation is furnished with homely features including a comfy king-size bed and a smaller sofa bed suitable for 1 adult or small children (please note there will be a small additional charge of £15 for the extra laundry if the sofa bed is needed). Walkers can join the southwest coast path a 5 min bus journey away in Westward Ho! Perfectly located for couples enjoying a North Devon getaway.

Gäste-Favorit
Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,84 von 5, 112 Bewertungen

Cosy Coastal Hideaway | Close to Westward Ho!

The Stables is a beautiful annexe tucked away in a peaceful residential setting. Enjoy the entire space to yourselves, complete with private outdoor space and on-site parking. The accommodation sleeps up to three guests, featuring a cosy double bedroom and a small double sofa bed in the living area. Perfectly placed for exploring North Devon, you’re just a 15-minute walk from Bideford town centre, while the charming villages of Instow, Appledore and Westward Ho! are only a short drive away.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Eigentumswohnung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 200 Bewertungen

Light Airy Apartment with Panoramic Sea Views

Located in the pretty village of Northam, Atlantic Lookout is a light and airy 2nd (top) floor apartment with panoramic coastal views. The popular destinations of Westward Ho! and Appledore are within 5 minutes drive. This apartment has 2 bedrooms, the master having a kingsize bed and balcony overlooking Northam village. The living room has a TV with Netflix included and there is good wi-fi throughout. There is a designated parking for 1 vehicle. The area is very peaceful.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 138 Bewertungen

Appledore home on the seafront

Welcome to our coastal retreat, West Quay House has got everything, spacious living space, central location, top quality fittings and furnishings, and a breathtaking view. Appledore village is an old fishing village which has retained its charm with narrow streets and brightly coloured houses. It boasts pubs loved by the locals and visitors, fantastic cafes, bars and restaurants. It is on the South West Coast Path, with easy access to Braunton Burrows and Westward Ho!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Übernachtungsmöglichkeit
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 235 Bewertungen

Annexe to main house nr Westward Ho

My annexe is completely private, your own sitting-room, bedroom and shower . Great for walkers, swimmers, surfers, kite-surfing, golfing [Royal North Devon Golf Club], Tarka trail for bikers, kayaking. I WILL LEAVE milk, bread, butter, jam, cereal, fruit, fruit juice in the small fridge; i supply plates etc and these can be left in entrance to be washed daily Only a microwave - no other cooking facilities. Small fridge.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 254 Bewertungen

Property with Hot Tub in stunning coastal village

A fantastic newly refurbished modern 2 bedroom semi detached house situated in the popular seaside village of Westward Ho!, only 10 minute walk from its beautiful 2 mile stretch of sandy beach and pebble ridge and all the amenities you will need with cliff top walks, surfing, golf (Royal North Devon - the oldest golf club in the country). The property benefits from 2 off road parking spaces, free WiFi and Netflix.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 135 Bewertungen

15 Horizon View - Beachside apartment

A beautiful modern seafront apartment just metres from the Blue Flag sandy beach of Westward Ho! - a haven for holiday makers and surfers alike. With floor to ceiling windows and sliding doors from the living area out to the generous balcony making the most of the views and setting. The apartment is just a short level walk to the centre of Westward Ho! to shops, cafes and restaurants.

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Northam

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Northam zu besuchen?

MonatJanFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis135 €127 €125 €146 €154 €157 €157 €172 €142 €127 €120 €142 €
Durchschn. Temperatur6 °C6 °C8 °C10 °C13 °C15 °C17 °C17 °C15 °C12 °C9 °C7 °C
  1. Airbnb
  2. Vereinigtes Königreich
  3. England
  4. Devon
  5. Northam