Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Nyack

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Nyack

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 30 Ferienunterkünfte in Nyack.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Nyack beginnen bei 61 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 1.870 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    10 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    30 Ferienunterkünfte in Nyack verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Nyack: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8

    Unterkünfte in Nyack werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Nyack

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Rye
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,91 von 5, 143 Bewertungen

1956 House of the Year Award. Easy commute to NYC.

Architectural masterpiece, designed by famous architect Ulrich Franzen. House of the year awarded in 1956 by Architectural Record, featured in LIFE and House and Garden magazines. Taste the unique experience of modernist living, surrounded by nature yet walking distance to the beautiful town of Rye, the beach, natural parks and 45m by train to NYC. The house is filled with light,all the rooms have forest views,you feel inmersed in nature while enjoying the magical experience of modernist living!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage in Warwick
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 127 Bewertungen

Ranch in the Woods | A Peaceful Designer Retreat

Welcome to @ranch_inthewoods No cleaning fee STR permit #34035 This newly built ranch-style home with thoughtfully designed wabi-sabi interiors sits in the woods of the Warwick Valley. It's located a short drive away from several lakes, hiking trails, breweries, and dining experiences. It features forest/creek views, designer furniture, modern appliances (dishwasher, washer/dryer, gas cooktop), smart 4k TV, gym & yoga studio, gas firepit, and ample deck with an outdoor kitchen & dining area.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage in Cortlandt
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5 von 5, 226 Bewertungen

The Little Cottage in the Woods

The Little Cottage in the Woods Nestled among the trees, and in close proximity to our main house, this studio cottage is newly refurbished, very private and is in a great location to access the Hudson Valley. Hiking trails are within minutes of the cottage or right out the front door. Golf courses are also minutes away. Whether you are in the area on business or just looking to escape for the weekend and enjoy the out doors. It is situated on 9 1/2 hikeable acres, all available to our guests

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Piermont
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 125 Bewertungen

Piermont's Getaway Mt. Village Home. 30min to NYC

Nestled at the base of Tallman Mountain lies the quaint village of Piermont where a population of 2,500 sleep, live, thrive and enjoy life on the simpler side. Sip a coffee on the porch overlooking the Sparkill creek, take a stroll down Main Street for an array of options to visit. Fishing on the pier, dancing fireflies at night and wildlife throughout. A quick hike up the backyard mountain to the state park where you can enjoy a picnic and view of the Hudson while catching a glimpse of NYC.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Nyack
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,87 von 5, 156 Bewertungen

Beautiful & Fun Waterfront Duplex on the Hudson

Enjoy a getaway to this charming historic waterfront home. Sip a glass of wine, a cup of Joe, or a refreshing cool drink from the 36 ft deck overlooking the Hudson River and Mario Cuomo Bridge beautifully lit up each evening. **PLEASE read everything in the description of "The Space" and "Other Things to Note" before booking. Thank you! Check out my "GUIDEBOOK" for my favorite picks including entertainment, shopping, eateries, and more. Non shedding pets welcome with additional fee $150.

Gäste-Favorit
Cottage in Greenwood Lake
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 385 Bewertungen

Luxury Cottage with Spectacular Lake Views

Ultra Chic Cottage set high above Greenwood Lake with Private beach and lake front community access. Minutes away from Mountain Creek Ski Resort, Spa & Water park, Mt. Peter Ski & Tubing, Warwick creameries, breweries & vineyards & apple picking. 1 BR, 1 Bath, play/office/common room. Huge wrap around fenced in deck with Mid century modern fireplace allows for scenic dining, lounging and around the fire gatherings. #LakeViewCottage_GWL Town of Warwick Short Term Rental Permit #P25-0245

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Stony Point
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 105 Bewertungen

Gorgeous Suite w/ Private Entrance

Welcome to your private upstairs retreat with its own private entrance and bathroom. This charming efficiency offers a queen bed for restful nights, plus a loveseat sleeper sofa perfect for an adult or two small children. Enjoy the convenience of a mini fridge, coffee maker, and microwave. Step outside your door to our porch sitting area with a grill. Thoughtfully set up to feel both private and inviting, it’s a peaceful space to relax, recharge, and feel right at home during your stay.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästehaus in Waccabuc
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 138 Bewertungen

French Estate Guest House on Private Lake

A private, European-inspired guest house set on an eight-acre gated French estate, just 60 minutes from NYC. Surrounded by manicured gardens, 18th-century statuary, and a private lake, the setting feels transportive—a French countryside retreat. Designed by architect David Easton, the space blends classic elegance with modern comfort: heated stone floors, a heated towel rack, fine linens, curated finishes, and a private entrance. Perfect for a refined weekend escape or a quiet reset.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Ossining
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 541 Bewertungen

Hudson River Peaceful Getaway, Explore from here

Self Check-In/Private Entrance. House trained Dogs and declawed Cats are Welcome (No additional pet fee). Driveway Parking for two cars. Peaceful, private flat on the Hudson River. Train to NYC (Scarborough Station) 10 min walk through historic neighborhood. Arcadian Mall (Grocery Store, Starbucks, etc) 7 min walk. Lots to explore in the area. Panoramic Rivers views from inside and out. Two televisions. Coffee/Condiments/Cooking Essentials provided. $19 cleaning with or without pets.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Valley Cottage
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 24 Bewertungen

Relaxing Family Retreat

Come relax with your family in this peaceful home. It’s a beautiful split family ranch with the top floor completely private to guests. En suite master bedroom boasts both a soaking tub and a standing shower. Located a 5-minute drive from the Palisades Center, a 5-minute drive from Rockland Lake State Park, and a 10-minute drive from the bustling downtown Nyack, you will find something for everyone in the family to enjoy. Or enjoy the deck, barbecue, and pool at home.

Gäste-Favorit
Wohnung in Nyack
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,91 von 5, 46 Bewertungen

Bright Retreat in Nyack

Charming, Sunlit Apartment in the Heart of Nyack Nestled in the vibrant and scenic town of Nyack, this cozy yet bright apartment offers an inviting and tranquil retreat. Perfect for anyone seeking a peaceful, well-lit atmosphere, the apartment combines modern comfort with a cozy, intimate feel. Just steps from Nyack’s charming cafes, boutiques, and the stunning Hudson River views, this apartment is a perfect balance of cozy living and vibrant surroundings!

Gäste-Favorit
Gästesuite in Tarrytown
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 284 Bewertungen

Stylish Tarrytown Studio | Walk to Train & Main St

Modern designer studio 1 block from Main St, 8-min walk to Metro-North (35 mins to NYC). Private entrance, fast Wi-Fi, full kitchen, Queen bed + King sofa bed. Small front yard for a breath of fresh air. Walk to restaurants, cafes, and Hudson River parks. Ideal for couples, solo travelers, and remote workers. Explore charming Tarrytown, Sleepy Hollow, Rockefeller trails, and the Hudson Valley. A stylish, comfortable base for your next getaway!

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Nyack

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Nyack zu besuchen?

MonatJanFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis140 €142 €118 €133 €131 €149 €133 €148 €140 €140 €147 €141 €
Durchschn. Temperatur1 °C2 °C6 °C12 °C18 °C23 °C26 °C25 °C22 °C15 °C10 °C4 °C
  1. Airbnb
  2. Vereinigte Staaten
  3. New York
  4. Rockland County
  5. Nyack