
Ferienunterkünfte in Plettenberg Bay
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Plettenberg Bay

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 1.480 Ferienunterkünfte in Plettenberg Bay.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in Plettenberg Bay beginnen bei 9 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 35.120 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
1.140 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
Finde 200 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool
860 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
690 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
1.450 Ferienunterkünfte in Plettenberg Bay verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Plettenberg Bay: Fitnessraum, Grill und Arbeitsplatz für Laptops.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8
Unterkünfte in Plettenberg Bay werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Plettenberg Bay
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

Nature's Dome
Escape to nature in a unique way with our secluded, forest getaway. Nestled in the heart of an indigenous forest in the Garden Route, our dome offers a perfect blend of luxury and wilderness. Our Dome is beautifully designed for comfort, with the indulgent outdoor living space blending seamlessly with nature encouraging guests to reconnect, relax and rejuvenate. As much as we would love to welcome all, the setting isn't child friendly and definitely offers a more wonderful getaway for two.

Hillandale Hideaway - a modern cabin near Plett
The Hideaway at Hillandale is a modern and totally off grid cabin tucked away in the forest with complete privacy and spectacular forest and mountain views! Enjoy amazing birdlife, tranquility and beautiful walks. Feel like you are in the middle of nowhere, but only 5 minutes to stunning beaches, 10 minutes from Plett , the Crags, Plett Winelands and a host of amazing wildlife places! With so much to keep you busy locally, it is a treat to come back to the Hideaway and feel away from it all!

Penthouse with spectacular views and location.
This is a very unique, magnificent apartment. A remarkable setting, 50m from Central Beach, with large sun drenched decks hanging over the ocean. Experience unspoilt views of Robberg, the beach and Tsitsikamma mountains. TOP LEVEL -6a Hopwood Street Stylish, upmarket modern apartment. Motorized drive in double garage leading into the scullery, laundry and beautiful kitchen with sea views. Solar panels and inverter system...no more loadshedding! TV area and lounge leading onto deck.

The Bitou Eyrie - A cottage on the hill
Perched above the Bitou River, our newly renovated cottage offers sweeping valley views, abundant birdlife, and a true nature retreat. Just 10-15 minutes from Plettenberg Bay and its beautiful beaches and restaurants, it’s the perfect hideaway for those seeking quiet and calm in a peaceful farm setting. The area offers a wide range of outdoor activities, including mountain biking, hiking, surfing, and kayaking, while Plett’s many restaurants and wine farms are all within a short drive.

Sea Views, Hikes & Tranquility: Wildside Cabin
Nestled on the Plettenberg Bay cliffs, this coastal retreat offers a serene escape for couples or solo adventurers seeking a reconnection with nature. Our snug Wildside Cabin is thoughtfully designed with a minimalist aesthetic. Located in the tranquil farmland just outside Plettenberg Bay, our property combines countryside tranquility with breathtaking coastal views. Enjoy both the wild ocean, scenic hiking trails and the splendor of what Plett has to offer all within a 10km radius.

Oyster Beach House - the best views in Plett.
NO RAGE STUDENTS - we love our happy place too much!!! Oyster is a charming beach house perched on Signal Hill with expansive 270 degree views of the entire Bay and all its beaches. The house is light and airy and offers a relaxed yet chic environment for the guests who likes both style and comfort. Now with ample solar and inverter backup. The most popular beaches are within walking distance and so is the main village with supermarkets, deli's, restaurants and a variety of shops.

step away
comfortable functional living. a comfortable house with the living and entertainment area all on one level. the house is approximately 500m from one of the main beaches in Plettenberg Bay, it is a straightforward walk. It is also walking distance to a complex with a supermarket, restaurants ect. It is a quite neighborhood away from the busy streets. The house sits on a large enclosed stand and is strategically lit at night to offer you easy access and movement around the property.

Beachy Head Beach Front Villa
Escape to a breathtaking beachfront retreat on Beachy Head Drive, Plettenberg Bay. This exquisite home offers direct access to Robberg Beach, with uninterrupted ocean views. The open-plan lounge and dining area flow onto a spacious deck, featuring a 15m infinity pool, Jacuzzi, BBQ, and sun loungers. The master and third bedrooms open onto the deck, inviting the sound of waves. Just a short walk to Beacon Island Hotel’s restaurants and spa, this is coastal luxury at its finest.

A Gem mere steps from the beach
Tranquil, charming one-bedroom cottage, mere steps from Lookout beach with stunning views of the sea and mountains. Adorned in white and wood decor, relish modern comforts such as a fully equipped kitchen, luxurious king-size bed, and spacious bathroom with shower. Unwind in the serene outdoor area while witnessing the sunrise over the sea, or explore nearby coffee shops and town within walking distance. With easy self-service check-in, your peaceful retreat awaits.

Plett Hot Tub Hideaway
Bright and peaceful retreat with everything you need. This cozy, compact home offers stunning bay views from the main room and is perfectly located just steps from the vibrant main street, lined with restaurants and boutiques. You're also a short walk to beautiful beaches and right across the road from a trendy local market. After a day out, relax in the charming outdoor area with a fairy-lit pizza oven and a private hot tub — ideal for evenings under the stars.

Seagrass Cottage, Plettenberg Bay at Solar Beach
Seagrass is a charming beach bungalow just 100m from Plett’s premier Sanctuary/Solar Beach. Styled in a relaxed, contemporary beach aesthetic, it features open-plan living that flows onto a sunny pool deck—three bedrooms open directly to it. Enjoy breathtaking sunsets and effortless alfresco living, all just a minute’s stroll from the sand. Bonus: Equipped with a battery and inverter for uninterrupted comfort during loadshedding/power outage

Dolphin views, Keurboomstrand - Plettenberg Bay
With a full inverter, and no load shedding, our laid-back, stylish family holiday home sits on 22 ha of indigenous vegetation, nestled between a lush forest and the Indian Ocean on the primary dune, overlooking one of SA's most beautiful, 12 km unspoiled beach. IF YOU CANNOT FIND YOUR DATES, and want something in the same complex, go to airbnb site and add /h/plettbeachhouse. Plett Beach House
Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Plettenberg Bay
Unterkünfte in der Nähe der Top-Sehenswürdigkeiten von Plettenberg Bay
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in Plettenberg Bay

Cape Robin Self-Catering Villa Plettenberg Bay

SOUTHERN RIGHT - WHALE ROCK RIDGE, PLETTENBERG BAY

Fijnduin Beach House

Villa Pacifico | 4BR Hilltop Lux, Pool & View

Bougain-Villa, ideal for couples!

Spacious Sea View Apartment 1 - Leonard

Albacore on Beachyhead Drive

House of Kai
Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Plettenberg Bay zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jan | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | 158 € | 109 € | 107 € | 87 € | 80 € | 78 € | 86 € | 79 € | 90 € | 95 € | 104 € | 189 € |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | 20 °C | 21 °C | 19 °C | 18 °C | 16 °C | 14 °C | 13 °C | 13 °C | 14 °C | 16 °C | 17 °C | 19 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- Kapstadt Ferienunterkünfte
- Overstrand Ferienunterkünfte
- Stellenbosch Ferienunterkünfte
- Plettenberg Bay Ferienunterkünfte
- Franschhoek Ferienunterkünfte
- Kouga Ferienunterkünfte
- George Ferienunterkünfte
- Port Elizabeth Ferienunterkünfte
- Hermanus Ferienunterkünfte
- Knysna Ferienunterkünfte
- Drakenstein Ferienunterkünfte
- Langeberg Ferienunterkünfte
- Unterkünfte für Raucherinnen und Raucher Plettenberg Bay
- Villen Plettenberg Bay
- Familienfreundliche Unterkünfte Plettenberg Bay
- Privatsuiten Plettenberg Bay
- Reihenhäuser Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte mit Strandzugang Plettenberg Bay
- Häuser in Seenähe Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte mit Waschmaschine und Trockner Plettenberg Bay
- Bed & Breakfasts Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte mit Whirlpool Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte mit Sitzbereich im Freien Plettenberg Bay
- Eigentumswohnungen Plettenberg Bay
- Häuser Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte mit Frühstück Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte mit Feuerstelle Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte am Wasser Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte mit Pool Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte mit Kamin Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte mit Seezugang Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte für Fitness-Fans Plettenberg Bay
- Haustierfreundliche Unterkünfte Plettenberg Bay
- Häuser in Strandnähe Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte direkt am Strand Plettenberg Bay
- Unterkünfte mit Terrasse Plettenberg Bay
- Wohnungen Plettenberg Bay
- Gästehäuser Plettenberg Bay
- Cottages Plettenberg Bay
- Tsitsikamma-Nationalpark
- Wildnis Strandfront
- Garden-Route-Nationalpark
- Knysna Quays Unterkunft
- Vögel von Eden
- Robberg Nature Reserve
- Keurbooms Beach
- Adventure Land
- Afrika
- Castleton
- Wild Oats Community Farmers Market
- Robberg Hiking Trail
- Bloukrans Bridge
- Outeniqua Familienmarkt
- Tsitsikamma Canopy Tours
- Garden Route Wolf Sanctuary
- Storms River Bridge
- Harkerville Samstagmarkt
- Plett Puzzle Park
- Buffalo Bay Beach
- Lookout Beach
- Bloukrans Bridge





