Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in South Bend

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in South Bend

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 1.510 Ferienunterkünfte in South Bend.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in South Bend beginnen bei 17 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 44.310 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    1.140 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 370 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool

    50 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    710 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    1.460 Ferienunterkünfte in South Bend verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in South Bend: Eigenständiger Check-in, Fitnessraum und Grill.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8

    Unterkünfte in South Bend werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in South Bend

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Gäste-Favorit
Wohnung in South Bend
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5 von 5, 9 Bewertungen

Luxury Urban Loft w/ River View - Near Notre Dame

Welcome to your luxury loft on the 9th floor, where industrial charm meets modern comfort. High concrete ceilings and large windows fill the space with light, while the electric fireplace adds a cozy touch for evenings. A dedicated workspace makes it perfect for remote work or planning your city adventures. Step onto your private balcony for stunning views of the St Joseph River and skyline. With a bistro set, tabletop fire pit, and string lights, it’s the ideal spot to unwind after a busy day.

Gäste-Favorit
Tiny House in South Bend
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 268 Bewertungen

Tiny House Living | 1.8 Mi to Notre Dame | Coffee

Welcome to the Portage Tiny House, a unique, modern space located in the beautiful city of South Bend, Indiana. Just 2 miles from the Notre Dame Campus! Sustainably built to produce as much energy as it uses, this place provides memorable stays for visitors to South Bend & Michiana. Enjoy a ‘little’ luxury with 18 ft ceilings, natural light galore, a balcony with grill, a fully stocked kitchen, highspeed Wifi & TV, and a Notre Dame-themed bedroom. We’d be honored to welcome you as our guests!

Gäste-Favorit
Wohnung in South Bend
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 484 Bewertungen

ND Events, Four Winds or Business Short Stay Suite

Dedicated Short-Stay for Notre Dame events or Business Downtown NEW 2 bed/2 full bath suite (2nd floor) with 10-12' ceilings, all amenities, including free internet, fully supplied kitchen and whirlpool tub. In downtown South Bend walking distance to multiple bars, restaurants, Morris Performing Arts Center and Century Center events facility. On-site free parking and free shuttle right outside to and from Notre Dame on game days and minutes from the Indiana-Michigan River Valley bike Trails.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in South Bend
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,88 von 5, 123 Bewertungen

Sleeps 8 Relaxing Oasis 3mi to Notre Dame

Step into your beautifully designed, pet-friendly oasis only 2.5 miles or 6 minutes from Notre Dame. Not a single area of the home was overlooked providing a relaxing experience with 3Bd/1.5Ba & a stunning backyard patio. The home boasts several amenities including a fully equipped kitchen, large living space with a Smart TV, several different sleeping arrangements, workspace, W/D, outdoor dining & lounge area, & lots of parking available (up to 11 spots!). We look forward to welcoming you!

Gäste-Favorit
Gästehaus in South Bend
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 346 Bewertungen

South Bend, 1 Bedroom Cottage Built in 1912

South Bend historic cottage in the National Historic District of Chapin Park. Close to Notre Dame. One dog is welcome. No cats. There is a queen sized bed and a sofa, NOT sofa bed in the sitting room. This cottage built in 1912. Private and cozy, the cottage has a big screen TV, wifi and a gourmet kitchen. The owner lives almost directly behind and is available and happy to assist. Chapin Park's tree-lined, brick streets and diverse historic architecture are charming. No smoking.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Wohnung in Mishawaka
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 599 Bewertungen

Private Entrance Guest Suite on the River

Stay in our studio apartment suite with private exterior door entrance. Hosts live in the rest of the house. From the backyard you can fish, kayak/canoe, paddle board, enjoy a bonfire, grill, and relax by the river. There's a king memory foam bed, sleeper sofa, and 49" TV. Remote work friendly with spacious workspace desk, fast WIFI, and coffee. The closet has a mini food prep area with mini fridge and microwave, and grill out on back patio. It's a quick 15 min drive to Notre Dame.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in South Bend
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 138 Bewertungen

*Riverside Retreat - 7 mins to ND* Clean Modern

Welcome to our Riverside Retreat! Newly remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bath home on Riverside Drive directly across the street from the river walk. It is only 3.4 miles (7 minutes) to Notre Dame and 3.8 miles (9 minutes) to downtown South Bend. The entire home was remodeled in 2021-22 with all new flooring, new hickory kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a 70" LG TV with soundbar. Guests have access to the entire home with the exception of the garage.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Tiny House in South Bend
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 418 Bewertungen

The Cottage @ Portage Lion - Treat Yourself!

Cozy cottage fully renovated tucked into a beautiful park-like surrounding. Near to Notre Dame, South Bend, Lake Michigan Beaches, and wine trails. Relax here on your own patio. Luxuriate in the huge new shower. This darling two-room tiny house with a kitchenette has the conveniences and comfort you want for a short stay. The queen bed sleeps two while the couch in the main room is deep and can sleep another. Wifi and Roku enabled. Perfect little getaway!

Gäste-Favorit
Wohnung in South Bend
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8 von 5, 151 Bewertungen

Golden Glow | High Rise | DownTown South Bend ND

Stay in the heart of South Bend and take in stunning views of the East Race with the iconic Golden Dome in the distance. Your perfect getaway awaits! This space is within walking distance to many restaurants, bars, stores, parks, and more! Nearby attractions include: - Notre Dame Campus - Trader Joe’s - Century Center - Morris Performing Arts Center - South Bend Chocolate Factory - Eddy’s Street Commons - East Race Market - Howard Park and many more!

Superhost
Wohnung in South Bend
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,89 von 5, 133 Bewertungen

Historic Studebaker Carriage House- Lower Level

Enjoy a stylish experience at this centrally-located place. An old carriage house was transformed by artists to create this comfortable guest space loaded with character and modern design details. It is perfect for a short or long term stay. A fully equipped kitchen is ready for you to prepare meals or you can take a quick walk downtown to one of the many restaurant options within walking distance. Just a 10 minute drive to Notre Dame!

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in South Bend
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 356 Bewertungen

Walk to Notre Dame - Stay in Comfort!

Walk to Notre Dame from this comfortable ranch-style home located just 0.6 miles from campus and 1.1 miles from Notre Dame Stadium. Perfect for football weekends, graduation, reunions, concerts, campus visits, and business travel. Enjoy a quiet neighborhood setting, private backyard with fire pit, fully equipped kitchen, and three Smart TVs while staying minutes from restaurants, shopping, Eddy Street Commons and downtown South Bend.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Blockhütte in Middlebury
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 447 Bewertungen

Cabin off 39 - Peaceful, private one bedroom cabin

Kick back and relax in this calm, stylish space. Nestled among the trees, it provides a quiet getaway from the chaos of life allowing you to recharge and renew. The main residence is approximately 400 feet from the cabin. The cabin is secluded and yet close to local attractions, restaurants, biking and nature trails. The Cabin has a total of 420 sq ft living space with 280 sq ft on the ground floor and a 140 sq ft bedroom loft.

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in South Bend

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um South Bend zu besuchen?

MonatJanFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis147 €156 €150 €191 €231 €167 €159 €164 €318 €330 €278 €168 €
Durchschn. Temperatur-4 °C-3 °C3 °C9 °C15 °C20 °C22 °C22 °C18 °C11 °C4 °C-1 °C