
Ferienunterkünfte in West Haven
Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb
Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in West Haven

Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt
Entdecke 410 Ferienunterkünfte in West Haven.

Preise pro Nacht ab
Ferienunterkünfte in West Haven beginnen bei 9 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

Verifizierte Gästebewertungen
Mehr als 16.360 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
140 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte
Finde 130 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool
10 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen
300 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

WLAN-Verfügbarkeit
400 Ferienunterkünfte in West Haven verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste
Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in West Haven: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,7
Unterkünfte in West Haven erhalten von Gästen eine durchschnittliche Bewertung von 4,7 von 5 Sternen.
Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in West Haven
Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

Water front studio apartment with fireplace.
This is a beautifully appointed studio apartment located off the patio level of a water front home. Guests enjoy a large private patio over looking gorgeous sweeping views of Long Island Sound. A private entrance and off street parking. The amazing views and amenities make this space the perfect romantic getaway! Close to I95 and Metro North railroad. Ten minutes to great dining in downtown Milford. A true waterfront oasis! Come and experience this beautiful retreat! You won't be disappointed!

Elegant Modern Stay Near Yale • Gym • Roof Terrace
Come and stay at this luxury, modern one-bedroom apartment just steps away from Yale! Broadway lies just around the corner and some of New Haven’s best Pizza a stone’s throw away you’d be hard-pressed to find a better location for your stay. Enjoy cooking up a nice dinner at home one night using the fully-equipped kitchen provided. Spend the evening on the rooftop terrace watching the sunset over the city skyline before tucking in for the night. Use the downstairs gym for a morning workout.

Cheerful 3 Bedroom Cottage with Fire Place
We are happy to still offer some dates for September. Come enjoy the solitude of the beach as the tide ebbs & flows. Reconnect with loved ones in this family-friendly place. Enjoy strolls on the beach located just out the back door or a sunset meal on the back porch. This wonderful cottage offers everything you will need during your stay. Including, comfortable beds, beach strolls and a bright upgraded kitchen with many amenities. The 3 bedrooms will fit up to 8 people comfortably.

Luxurious 3BR Apartment w/ Parking & Gym
Our prime location meets modern elegance. This three-bedroom spacious apartment is designed for comfort, convenience, and sophistication in the heart of a dynamic urban community. Whether planning a quiet night in or a lively evening downtown, Hyatus amenities elevate your living experience. º Rooftop Sky Lounge with an outdoor TV º Screening area º Cabanas º Billiards º Bocce courts º Fireside lounge º Co-working space featuring private work pods º Meeting rooms º Cappuccino Bar

Relaxing Waterview Getaway
Welcome to Anchor Haven! Make unforgettable memories at our charming newly remodeled beach cottage located within a stone's throw to the shore. Relax while enjoying the ocean views and beautiful sunrises from the two story porch. Located in a desirable, quiet neighborhood of West Haven CT and within walking distance to the beach, pizza, liquor and deli. Anchor Haven sleeps 8 guests comfortably. One bedroom and a full bathroom are located on the first level, with no stairs access.

Westshore Luxury
Relax in the cozy living spaces, unwind in the bonus room, or take a peaceful stroll along the sandy beach just steps from your door. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets over the water, fall asleep to the soothing sound of waves, or explore the scenic shoreline by bike. Whether you’re visiting for a quiet weekend escape or a longer stay, this charming beach home offers the perfect balance of comfort and tranquility. Quiet home for rest and relaxation — no parties or events.

Oceanfront Beach House w/ Private Hot Tub
Escape to this luxurious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath oceanfront home on the stunning Long Island Sound. Enjoy direct beach access, a private hot tub, and a fully equipped patio with a gas grill and dining area. Perfect for families or groups, this retreat offers breathtaking views, a full kitchen, arcade games, and modern amenities. Located minutes from restaurants and shops, it’s ideal for relaxation or adventure. Book now for a perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm.

Private Apartment 5-Min Walk to Beach & Sanctuary
Relax by the Shore in Cozy Comfort 🌊 Unwind in our charming West Haven apartment, just minutes from the beach, bird sanctuary and the scenic Long Island Sound. This inviting space features a full kitchen, private bathroom, cable TV, fresh linens and towels, air conditioning, free WiFi, and a spacious driveway for easy parking. Perfect for solo travelers or couples, and comfortably fits up to 3 adults. Your beachside escape awaits!

The Seabreeze
We are so happy to be your host where you can make memories with friends and family with location on the beach and steps away from Long Island Sound. A place of laughter and togetherness. Put your toes in the sand, feel the ocean breeze. Watch the sunsets from the large wrap around porch and let the everyday stresses of life wash away. At Seabreeze, all you need to do is show up and we will take care of the rest.

Apartment in New Haven
This is a luxurious and spacious apartment on the ground floor of a historic home, centrally located in the heart of East Rock. It is a 5 min drive (or 20 min walk) from Yale's campus and there is a shuttle stop right next to the house on Whitney (blue/orange lines). The master bedroom has a king bed and a private shower/bathroom. The guest bedroom has a queen bed and library.

Beach condo
Forget your worries in this spacious and newly renovated 2nd floor condo blocks away from the long island sound. Just a five minute walk to the beach where you can relax all day or you can walk the 1.5 mile boardwalk all the way down to the Sandy Point Beach & Bird Sanctuary. You can enjoy your evenings by dining in or take out at the local restaurants in the area.

Midcentury Lakeside Guest Suite
Private guest studio suite in a beautiful, midcentury lakeside home. Built in 1957, this home on a quiet residential street is a unique piece of modern architecture around a serene lake in suburban Connecticut. It is walkable from the nearby railway station, and it is close to West Haven's picturesque beaches, and a short drive from downtown New Haven.
Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in West Haven
Unterkünfte in der Nähe der Top-Sehenswürdigkeiten von West Haven
Yale University
Von 262 Einheimischen empfohlen
Yale University Art Gallery
Von 259 Einheimischen empfohlen
Yale Peabody Museum of Natural Hist
Von 224 Einheimischen empfohlen
Bar
Von 146 Einheimischen empfohlen
Yale New Haven Hospital
Von 43 Einheimischen empfohlen
Shubert Theater
Von 89 Einheimischen empfohlen
Weitere tolle Ferienunterkünfte in West Haven

Private 1-Bdrm Apt in West Haven

Beautiful Bayfront Home • Heated Pool & Jacuzzi

Fully furnished 2nd floor apt. 4 rooms 2 bedrooms

Salt & Blue | Walk to Beach & Tyde •4BR• Fire Pit

Beautiful, Spacious, Waterfront Home on the Bay

A Beachfront Getaway

4BR Shoreline Getaway: Ideal for Families & Groups

Beach House steps from sand & Amazing Views
Wann ist die beste Zeit, um West Haven zu besuchen?
| Monat | Jan | Feb | Mär | Apr | Mai | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Okt | Nov | Dez |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Durchschn. Preis | 86 € | 86 € | 92 € | 95 € | 110 € | 103 € | 85 € | 85 € | 85 € | 87 € | 87 € | 83 € |
| Durchschn. Temperatur | 0 °C | 1 °C | 4 °C | 10 °C | 16 °C | 21 °C | 24 °C | 24 °C | 20 °C | 14 °C | 8 °C | 3 °C |
Spannende Reiseziele
- New York Ferienunterkünfte
- Montreal Ferienunterkünfte
- Philadelphia Ferienunterkünfte
- Washington Ferienunterkünfte
- Boston Ferienunterkünfte
- Ocean City Ferienunterkünfte
- Jersey City Ferienunterkünfte
- Portland Ferienunterkünfte
- Newark Ferienunterkünfte
- Baltimore Ferienunterkünfte
- Atlantic City Ferienunterkünfte
- Newport Ferienunterkünfte
- Yale University
- Mohegan Sun
- Cooper's Beach, Southampton
- Fairfield Strand
- Ocean Beach Park
- Skigebiet Thunder Ridge
- Southampton Beach
- Sunken Meadow State Park
- Kent Falls State Park
- Soundview Beach
- Powder Ridge Mountain Park & Resort
- Compo Beach
- Hammonasset Beach State Park
- Mohawk Mountain Skigebiet
- Wölffer Estate Vineyard
- Robert Moses State Park Beach
- Ocean Beach
- Sleeping Giant State Park
- Sherwood Island State Park
- Ski Sundown
- Orient Beach State Park
- Meschutt Beach
- Wesleyan University
- Long Island Aquarium





