Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Yachats

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Yachats

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 140 Ferienunterkünfte in Yachats.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Yachats beginnen bei 43 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 19.510 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    80 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 70 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool

    20 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    40 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    140 Ferienunterkünfte in Yachats verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Yachats: Fitnessraum, Grill und Arbeitsplatz für Laptops.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8

    Unterkünfte in Yachats werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Yachats

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Loft in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 115 Bewertungen

Ocean Cove #5 - Ocean View

Ocean Cove Inn #5– Ocean-View Studio Overlooking Yachats Beach | Queen Bed | EV Charger | Walk to Town & Tidepools Wake up to the sights and sounds of the Oregon Coast at Ocean Cove Inn #5, a cozy studio with sweeping ocean views just above the beach where the Yachats River meets the sea. This light-filled retreat is perfect for couples or solo travelers looking to relax, recharge, and explore everything this vibrant coastal village has to offer — all within walking distance. The Space * Stylish studio layout with queen-size bed and beachy décor * Large windows with panoramic views of the Pacific * Mini fridge, microwave, coffee maker (Keurig) * Cozy sitting area with smart TV and reading nook * Private bathroom * Free EV charging on site * On-site parking and easy self-check-in Highlights * Overlooks the beach, tidepools, and scenic river mouth * EV charging available — great for road trippers * Located in the heart of town — just steps to restaurants, coffee shops, galleries, and the shoreline * Ideal for peaceful mornings, storm watching, and sunset strolls * High-speed Wi-Fi for remote work or streaming * Shared outdoor space with seating to enjoy ocean breezes * Free shared laundry room (washer and dryer) Walk to the Best of Yachats No car needed — you're just a short walk from these local favorites: * Luna Sea Fish House – fresh-caught seafood and casual coastal charm * Drift Inn Cafe - an eclectic and unique style dining experience with fresh local dishes for breakfast, lunch and dinner. Directly next door! * Ona Restaurant & Lounge – elevated Pacific Northwest cuisine with river views * Bread & Roses Bakery – artisan pastries, coffee, and breakfast bites * Green Salmon Coffee Co. – quirky café with organic drinks and vegan options * Yachats Brewing + Farmstore – wood-fired pizzas, craft beer, kombucha, and a local hangout vibe * Le Roy’s Blue Whale – classic diner fare and hearty breakfasts * Outta Gas Pizza – hidden gem with creative pies and laid-back atmosphere Nearby Adventures * 5-min walk to Yachats State Park * 10-min drive to Cape Perpetua Scenic Area, Thor’s Well & Devil’s Churn * Easy day trips to Florence, Heceta Head Lighthouse, or Newport’s aquarium and harbor Essentials * Sleeps 2 guests max * Check-in: 4pm | Check-out: 10am * Quiet hours: 10pm–8am Come enjoy the peace, views, and walkable charm of Yachats from the comfort of your own private perch above the Pacific. Whether you’re beachcombing, dining out, or just watching the tides roll in — Ocean Cove Inn #5 is your perfect coastal base. Book now and treat yourself to a true Oregon Coast experience!

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 151 Bewertungen

The Surf House w/ private beach access & hot tub!

The Surf House offers special access to one of the wildest and most beautiful stretches of the Oregon Coast. Perched on the bluffs between Heceta Head and Cape Perpetua, it offers a serene & spectacular oceanfront experience. Descend private stairs from the yard to the secluded beach below to access some of Oregon's best tide pools, agates & beachcombing. An oceanview outdoor shower, fully decked hot tub, fire pit, lush gardens, & stocked surf shack w/ arcade enrich the wild coast experience.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 267 Bewertungen

Earthworks Art House

Earthworks Art House is a newly remodeled two bedroom guest house connected with Earthworks Gallery. It is located adjacent to the gallery in a private forested setting. It borders Gerderman rhododendron preserve and is located on an extensive trail system that leads to the ocean, the forest or the center of Yachts a short distance away. We feature an extensive collection of revolving original art from the gallery. This totally new house offers plush and cozy accommodation.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 61 Bewertungen

Changing Tides - Oceanfront Duplex, Upper Level

Watch the tides rise and crash majestically on the rocky shores of the Oregon coast right in your backyard in this oceanfront duplex! Witness the tides retreat to reveal a secret beach and tide pools flush with sea life. Enjoy watching sea lions' fish and play in the waves from the comfort of your cozy living room and maybe catch a glimpse of whales migrating or an otter scampering along the rocks. This oceanfront retreat is sure to sooth your soul and rejuvenate your mind.

Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Lincoln County
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 243 Bewertungen

Hello Ocean

Welcome to peace and tranquility at Hello Ocean! On the bluff overlooking Holiday Beach, this modern home is luxuriously nestled in the coastal pines. With two large balconies facing the ocean there is ample room to take in the breathtaking views with friends and family! Have a soak in either of the two ocean facing hot tubs, each with their own outdoor shower. When the day is done, have the best sleep of your life in the organic latex mattresses and silky bamboo sheets.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Blockhütte in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 182 Bewertungen

Bob Creek Cabin - Bob Creek Beach - Hot tub-Forest

Escape to this modern cabin beside a coastal creek and across from the beach! Whether you are here to find the perfect agate, hike the Siuslaw National Forest, or simply relax in nature, the Bob Creek Cabin is your sophisticated basecamp. Architect-designed with an eye for aesthetic detail, this isn't just a "cabin in the woods"—it’s a sanctuary featuring pleasing indoor spaces, and lush outdoor settings including a private hot tub nestled under a spruce canopy.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 245 Bewertungen

"Sea Mist" Lovely Yachats Home-Partial Ocean Views

Our cozy 1,100 sq ft. home has nice "partial" ocean views. A 3 minute walk to the historic 804 walking trail~bluff and "rocky beach" for agate hunting and tide pools. Easy walk to shops and restaurants our home is sparkling clean and beautifully landscaped with a private fenced yard in a quiet & friendly neighborhood. Please NOTE: Our home is Not ADA accessible. There are several stair steps in and out, narrow hallways and small bathrooms. No Pets Allowed.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 143 Bewertungen

SEE WEST HOUSE

See, smell, and hear the waves as you fall asleep and wake up at Sea West House, with ocean views from the living room and both bedrooms. Daydream at the end of the street at the rocky shore. Walk into town for meals or stay in and cook in the fully equipped kitchen. Stay connected with cableTV and WiFi and get caught up with work, reading, or personal projects at one of two desk/work stations while drawing inspiration from the waves and fresh ocean air.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 367 Bewertungen

Ocean Front Panoramic View Home

If are looking for comfy home with a stunning ocean view within walking distance of Yachats restaurants and shops, our house is for you! Watch the waves roll in, the sun set, the birds fly by, and occasionally whales and sea lions from our comfy home. Hunt for agates on the smelt sand beach and explore the tide pools just in front of the house, walk down the nearby 804 trail to an 8-mile sandy beach, or head to nearby Cape Perpetual for a hike.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Cottage in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 317 Bewertungen

Trail’s End Cottage at the Beach

We warmly invite you to stay at our cozy seaside cottage in one of the most ideal locations along the Yachats oceanfront – just steps away from the northern end of the spectacular 804 Trail where it meets a seven mile stretch of sandy beach. Enjoy the tranquil view of the Pacific Ocean from the comfort of the living room or while relaxing on the oceanside deck, with prevailing ocean winds mitigated by a sheltering grove of spruce trees.

Gäste-Favorit
Gästehaus in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 363 Bewertungen

The Carriage House at Dragons Cove

Under a spell of centuries of wind and waves, Cape Perpetua awaits. Here you'll find The Carriage House, an enchanted cottage with views of tiny Dragons Cove, Laughing Gull Island, and the majestic Perpetua headland, highest point on the Oregon coast. It's hard to imagine a more pristine oceanfront setting. Two dozen harbor seals congregate and birth their young on the island.

Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Yachats
Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 140 Bewertungen

The Ocean Forest Retreat

Tucked into a hillside forest this retreat features ocean, river and mountain views from every room. Ten minute walk to beach, river, coffee shops, restaurants, and supermarket. Far enough from the 101 so all you'll hear is crashing waves and trilling birds. Hiking trail right behind house leads to the famous 804 Trail, the Oregon Coast Trail, Amanda's Trail and Cape Perpetua.

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Yachats

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Yachats zu besuchen?

MonatJanFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis151 €151 €163 €151 €163 €184 €205 €206 €173 €155 €155 €154 €
Durchschn. Temperatur5 °C6 °C8 °C10 °C13 °C16 °C19 °C19 °C17 °C12 °C7 °C4 °C