Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Gearhart

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Gearhart

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 130 Ferienunterkünfte in Gearhart.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Gearhart beginnen bei 122 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 5.660 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    80 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 50 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Ferienunterkünfte mit Pool

    60 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen Pool.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    30 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    120 Ferienunterkünfte in Gearhart verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Gearhart: Direkt am Strand, Fitnessraum und Grill.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,7

    Unterkünfte in Gearhart erhalten von Gästen eine durchschnittliche Bewertung von 4,7 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Gearhart

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Seaside

Anchors Away Beachfront *Pet Friendly

Custom Oceanfront Retreat with 2 Kitchens & Beach + Bay Access Location, location, location! This coastal gem is tucked away in the quiet, cozy northern end of Seaside, offering the perfect balance of secluded relaxation and easy accessibility to local attractions and adventures. Boasting "front row" access to breathtaking ocean views, you can enjoy whale watching, dramatic storm watching, and amazing sunsets right from your window. Whether you’re capitalizing on a sunny day in your "beach backyard" or cozying up by the fire to watch the clouds roll in, the shoreline is always at your fingertips. Adventure starts at your doorstep with direct trails leading to the beach, the boardwalk, or the bay. Clamming is popular on this stretch of beach, just steps away on the ocean shore. A quick 2–3 minute stroll brings you to the estuary—known to locals as “the end of the world”—where you can explore, kayak, crab, or catch a sunrise. For a change of pace, take a 8–10 minute walk to the iconic Seaside boardwalk which will lead you into the heart of town to explore the local shops, restaurants, and attractions that make this Oregon Coast destination so beloved. Anchors Away is your one-of-a-kind coastal escape in Seaside. This custom-designed oceanfront home blends upscale comfort with unforgettable character. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the thoughtful craftsmanship and distinctive maritime charm woven throughout, including authentic ship-inspired accents like vintage porthole windows and a striking captain’s wheel that pays homage to the sea just steps away. This spacious retreat comfortably sleeps up to 14 guests, with additional sleeping options including rollaway beds and a sleeper sofa, making it an ideal setting for large groups, multi-family vacations, or special gatherings. Inside, the home is designed with both comfort and flexibility in mind. Two kitchens allow for easy meal prep and entertaining, whether you’re cooking together or dividing responsibilities between groups. Two separate family rooms create inviting spaces to gather, relax, or enjoy a movie night, while still offering enough room for everyone to spread out and unwind. A modern combo washer/dryer unit adds everyday convenience, especially for longer stays or beach-filled days. Throughout the home, expansive windows showcase sweeping ocean views, filling the space with natural light and the calming presence of the Pacific. Upstairs, the home opens into a bright and airy main living space featuring a full kitchen and sweeping, panoramic views of both the ocean and the bay. This level includes two bedrooms—one with a king bed and a clever pocket door that can be closed off from the front room for added privacy, and another with a full/queen bunk bed and a full bathroom. A cozy fireplace adds warmth and ambiance, while a rolling big-screen TV provides flexible entertainment that can be enjoyed from anywhere in the upstairs living space. The downstairs level is truly a standout feature of the home, offering a unique and versatile gathering space with a king bedroom, a queen bedroom, a sleeper sofa, two roll away beds and a full bathroom. At the center is a one-of-a-kind game table that transforms seamlessly between a pool table, ping pong table, and a custom dining table—an exceptional amenity that brings everyone together for games, meals, and shared experiences. Whether you’re hosting a friendly tournament or sitting down for a family dinner, this space is designed to create lasting memories. In this space, you’ll also find a stunning custom wood-burning fireplace that serves as a warm and inviting centerpiece for the space. From here, step directly out onto the lower deck and enjoy immediate access to the beach, making it effortless to transition from indoor fun to oceanfront relaxation. Outdoor living is just as impressive as the interior. The outdoor amenities are designed for gathering and enjoyment, including a fire pit perfect for s’mores under the stars, an outdoor tabletop fire for cozy conversations, and a full barbecue setup for classic coastal cookouts. Whether you're planning a lively gathering, a family reunion, or a relaxing getaway by the ocean, this extraordinary home offers the space, amenities, and location to make your stay truly unforgettable. Notes: Up to 2 Dogs allowed in our home with a flat $200 pet fee 3 vehicles allowed in the driveway with additional parking at the end of the street *Save this home :❤️: to easily find it later* We strongly encourage all guests to purchase travel insurance to protect against unexpected cancellations, travel disruptions, illness, weather events, or other unforeseen circumstances. Refunds are issued in accordance with the cancellation policy selected at the time of booking.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 7 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Gearhart

"Sea Es Ta" Ocean View Beach House

Ocean view home. See and hear the surf from nearly every room. Large deck overlooking the public Highlands Golf Course. Two master bdrms with full baths, First has king bed, and deck. Second master on main level w/full bath and fireplace. Third bedrm w/queen and standard murphy bed. Fourth bedrm w/ queen and twin trundle bed. . Main floor has large living room w/ gas fireplace, dining room seating 10, large well stocked kitchen, laundry rm., . dog friendly. 3 nt. booking required on holidays

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 148 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Gearhart

Evergreen Escape | Relaxing Oregon Coast Farmhouse

Forest retreat or beach trip, at the Evergreen Escape you can enjoy the tranquility of nature in a forest setting, yet only a 5 minute drive from the beach. Located 10 minutes north of Seaside and 5 minutes from Gearhart. This spacious single-level ranch/farmhouse was recently remodeled and is stocked with everything you need to enjoy the Oregon Coast. Guest count capacity is 6 including children ( under 2 not included in count but please note this in the reservation), 4 adults is max capacity.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 136 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Warrenton

Salt & Pine Retreat - Walk to the beach. Hot Tub!

Escape to the Oregon Coast in this peaceful, family-friendly beach house! Just a 5-min walk through dunes to the ocean, our cozy home is perfect for your getaway. Newly remodeled! Stunning high-end kitchen & bathroom. Plus outdoor hot/cold shower. Experiencing ocean sunsets on the deck while enjoying wildlife sightings, yard games, a firepit! With flexible sleeping arrangements, a fully stocked kitchen, & nearby attractions, it’s the perfect spot to connect, unwind, & make lifelong memories!

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 212 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Gearhart

Great Gathering Place in 1906 Fully Renovated Home

Fully-refurbished 1906 Cape Cod style beach home with ocean views. Lots of separate spaces for families to join together or be alone...outdoor porch, outdoor patio, sandbox when the beach seems too far for little ones. The nightly rate includes the 15.5% service fee which host pays to Airbnb. Airbnb currently does NOT collect City (7%) occupancy taxes. It only collects the 1.5% State and 3% Clatsop County occupancy tax. The additional City tax must be paid directly to owner prior to arrival

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,92 von 5, 73 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Gearhart

The Blue Door Beach Cottage-4 BDRM

Built in 1912, the Blue Door Cottage is a charming vintage coastal retreat. Nestled in the heart of historic Gearhart, just a few blocks from the local beach access paths. This lovely 4 bdrm/2 bath home is perfect for friends, families, and remote work, with 400 mbs WiFi and discounted long stays. Enjoy all the amenities for an idyllic getaway - a fully stocked kitchen, a lovely yard, bikes, and plenty of games. Up to 2 dogs welcome with advance approval. On-site boat & RV parking available.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 393 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Gearhart

OB:》A+View of Waterfront/Mt/River/Ocean~Hottub~Dog

Ocean Breeze is a magnificent home nestled in the quaint and quiet neighborhood of Gearhart. Our home overlooks the Necanuim River and boasts amazing views of the River, the North Pacific Ocean, Tillamook Head Mountains, and the City of Seaside through the wall to wall windows and has direct access to the shores of the estuary. Ocean Breeze is a perfect getaway for fun, rest, relaxation, doing activities, and gathering with loved ones. 1 mile from Locals favorite McMenamins Restaurant & Pub

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 250 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Gearhart

Comfortable Gearhart Retreat-Super Location!

Come escape to this modern, updated one level beach getaway. Exceptional location. Enjoy walking to the beach, bakery, coffee, golf course, McMenamins, and more. The house has a great room set up with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wonderful family room with comfortable seating for all guests, well equipped kitchen, and peaceful living room. The large landscaped back yard great for family activities or tosimply enjoy. The quaint, little town of Gearhart is a special gem of the Oregon coast.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,98 von 5, 128 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Gearhart

Oceanfront in Gearhart Highlands

Oceanview Retreat in Gearhart, Oregon Welcome to your beachfront coastal getaway in Gearhart, OR, offering ocean views, easy beach access, and modern amenities. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious deck, fully equipped kitchen, and two cozy living spaces. Steps from the boardwalk, it’s perfect for relaxation or adventure. Enjoy high-speed WiFi, free parking, beautiful views, and a fire pit & sandbox in the backyard. Ideal for families or small groups seeking a serene escape.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 31 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Gearhart

Gearhart Coastal Escape for the whole group!

Located just one house from the beach on the beach path, this home is the perfect retreat for family getaways, reunions with friends, or corporate retreats. With five bedrooms & 3.5 bathrooms, there's plenty of room to accommodate the whole group. The living room features a wood burning fireplace perfect for unwinding after a day at the beach. The fully-equipped kitchen and huge dining table make it easy to prepare and enjoy meals for the whole group. Enjoy a perfect coastal escape!

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,94 von 5, 16 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Gearhart

Half Acre/Walk to Beach/Pet Friendly/Fireplace

Nestled in a quiet upscale neighborhood in beautiful Gearhart by the Sea/Seaside, this 3BR/2BA lovely home sits on a fenced half acre. A 12 minute walk or 2 minute drive to the vast Gearhart Beach. Prepare delicious meals in the well equipped kitchen and roast marshmallows around the seasonal fire pit. Enjoy the beach decor while you watch your favorite movie or sports event on the 65"TV, get cozy in front of the gas fireplace. We have your kid gear covered. Three local golf courses.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,87 von 5, 172 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Wohnung in Seaside

160) The Tides by the Sea

Relax in this bright and airy second-floor, 2 BR condo. The boho-chic living room features panoramic views of the ocean, electric fireplace, and vaulted ceilings. Full kitchen for preparing meals, and a large dining table for game nights. Bedroom 1 has a king bed with Sleep Number mattress for your perfect firmness; Bedroom 2 features queen-size bunk beds and a peek-a-boo ocean view. Walk the beach, swim in the pool, walk to shops and restaurants, or just take in our glorious sunsets.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,96 von 5, 166 Bewertungen

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Gearhart

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Gearhart zu besuchen?

MonatJanFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis241 €227 €233 €209 €202 €255 €273 €281 €248 €237 €235 €224 €
Durchschn. Temperatur7 °C7 °C8 °C9 °C12 °C14 °C16 °C16 °C15 °C12 °C8 °C6 °C