Einige Informationen werden in der Originalsprache angezeigt. Übersetzen

Ferienunterkünfte in Wymondham

Finde und buche einzigartige Unterkünfte auf Airbnb

Kurzstatistiken über Ferienunterkünfte in Wymondham

  • Ferienunterkünfte insgesamt

    Entdecke 80 Ferienunterkünfte in Wymondham.

  • Preise pro Nacht ab

    Ferienunterkünfte in Wymondham beginnen bei 26 € pro Nacht vor Steuern und Gebühren.

  • Verifizierte Gästebewertungen

    Mehr als 3.080 verifizierte Bewertungen, die dir bei der Entscheidung helfen

  • Familienfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    30 Unterkünfte bieten zusätzlichen Platz und eine kinderfreundliche Ausstattung.

  • Haustierfreundliche Ferienunterkünfte

    Finde 20 Unterkünfte, in denen Haustiere erlaubt sind.

  • Unterkünfte mit speziellen Arbeitsplätzen

    30 Unterkünfte verfügen über einen speziellen Arbeitsplatz.

  • WLAN-Verfügbarkeit

    70 Ferienunterkünfte in Wymondham verfügen über WLAN-Zugang.

  • Beliebte Ausstattung für Gäste

    Gästen gefällt diese Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Wymondham: Küche, WLAN und Pool.

  • Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,8

    Unterkünfte in Wymondham werden von Gästen sehr gut bewertet – im Durchschnitt mit 4,8 von 5 Sternen.

Erstklassig bewertete Ferienunterkünfte in Wymondham

Gäste sind sich einig: Diese Unterkünfte werden aufgrund ihrer Lage, Sauberkeit und weiteren Aspekten hoch bewertet.

1 von 1 Seiten1 / 1
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Wreningham

Luxurious privacy in an Old Rectory

Just a twenty minute drive south west of Norwich, the Old Rectory is the perfect bolthole from which to discover Norfolk or just drop in on neighbouring Lotus Cars. From the well-appointed, private and spacious first floor annex in the West Wing of the house, guests are encouraged to explore our five-acre property comprising woodland, meadow and traditional walled garden. Whether you are single or travelling as a couple, the Old Rectory can offer you respite, privacy and comfort away from home.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,99 von 5, 316 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Tiny House in Wicklewood

A Tiny House in the Great Outdoors #2

‘Twit 2 Woo!’ is the second of only two unique Tiny Houses in a tranquil Norfolk field. In the village of Wicklewood, down its own winding lane, this is a perfect retreat to take country walks, head into the market town of Wymondham, the city of Norwich or the Norfolk coastline. Enjoy the sounds of nature, the sheep in the fields, the valley views and, if you’re lucky, see the steam trains pass on the Mid Norfolk Heritage Railway. Sorry, the Tiny House is not suitable for pets or small children.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 26 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Bungalow in Tharston

The Old Dairy, a rural Norfolk hideaway

For over a hundred years, this characterful old dairy was where the cows were milked at Hawthorn Farm. Sympathetically and luxuriously converted into a two-bedroom cottage in 2017, it is self-contained and completely detached. Inside, original walls, beams and vaulted ceilings give it a spacious, airy feel. It has its own fully-equipped kitchenette, and a bathroom with a large shower, WC and basin. The spacious 18 x 14 foot carpeted living space has two huge comfy sofas and a table and chairs.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 596 Bewertungen
Superhost
Privatunterkunft in Wymondham

3 bed home historic market town

A light spacious accommodation, with enclosed back garden and parking for 2 cars. We would like it to be looked after it like it is your own home. Well kept family home in a quiet suburb of historic market town, Wymondham. A short walk from local shops, and pub. With great links to Norwich or ideal base for exploring wider area of The Broads and Norfolk coast. With laundry amenities included, full kitchen, large and spacious rooms, and external areas it is a great space for families or friends

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,78 von 5, 9 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Cringleford

Norwich New 3 Bedroom Townhouse Close to NNUH UEA

This new, spacious, 3 bedroom semi detached townhouse is located within 5 minutes of NNUH, UEA , John Innes Research Center and Spire Hospital. 10 -15 minutes from Norwich city center and train station. 2 minutes from A47 and A11. It offers a spacious living area, with covered patio, and spacious back garden. There are 3 double bedrooms and 2,5 bathrooms. There is a guest toilet on the ground floor. Free on site parking for 3 cars with electric charging point. Pls provide your own lead.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 5,0 von 5, 145 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Wicklewood

Bungalow Stay in Norfolk

Nestled in the welcoming village of Wicklewood, this modern impeccably presented bungalow over looks captivating views of the surrounding fields both at the front and back of the house. Recently been fully refurbished, allowing an ultra-modern comfort for a true sense of relaxation and luxury for you and your family to fully immerse themselves in. This home is ideal for family holidays. Practicality and spacious whilst also being private enough for those couples seeking a peaceful getaway.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,88 von 5, 66 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Privatunterkunft in Old Buckenham

Rural Norfolk stay in Apple Tree Cottage

Welcome to Apple Tree Cottage, a delightful retreat situated in the rural charm of Old Buckenham, Norfolk. Surrounded by picturesque countryside in a hamlet setting and newly renovated, Apple Tree Cottage is the perfect weekend getaway, offering a great base to explore beautiful Norfolk. The cottage is suited for up to three adults, with the option of a trundle bed to sleep a fourth for short stays. Furry friends are always welcome, we just ask that they are not left alone at the cottage.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 71 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Cottage in Wymondham

2 bed quaint cottage w/parking

Quaint Family Cottage in Wymondham A cosy two-bedroom cottage in the heart of Wymondham—perfect for families or small groups. Enjoy a fully equipped kitchen, comfy lounge, modern bathroom, and a private garden ideal for relaxing with a drink and taking in the wonderful sunsets. Just a short walk to shops, cafés, and Wymondham Abbey, with easy access to Norwich, the Norfolk countryside, and beautiful North Norfolk Coast Peaceful, charming, and well-located for your next getaway.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,86 von 5, 99 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Privatunterkunft in Wymondham

3-Bed Country Stay | A11 | Parking | Work & Breaks

Spacious 3-bedroom Coach House near Wymondham, ideal for business stays, work trips and Norfolk breaks. Two superking bedrooms with private en-suites, plus a comfortable double bedroom with its own WC and washbasin. Free Wi-Fi, private parking and a fully equipped kitchen make longer stays easy. Peaceful rural setting with excellent A11/A47 access for Wymondham and Norwich, plus generous living areas and plenty of space to relax after a busy day. Come and stay at Silfield Stays.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,95 von 5, 38 Bewertungen
Superhost
Schloss in Norfolk

The Little Castle

Elegantly designed to reflect the charm of its surroundings, The Lodge offers a characterful retreat in the heart of Morton on the Hill, just a short drive from Norwich. Beautifully updated for modern living, the home retains a calm, settled feel that suits its rural setting. Soft textures, unique tones and carefully chosen furnishings create a welcoming space to slow down and relax, whether enjoyed as a countryside escape around the fire with loved ones or a romantic retreat.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,93 von 5, 56 Bewertungen
Beliebter Gäste-Favorit.
Gästesuite in Wymondham

'61 on Folly' - Highlands' Single Suite

Part of '61 On Folly B&B'. Other rooms available on the site. Continental BREAKFAST of choice and dedicated parking space , ensuite & private lounge /diner and kitchenette INCLUDED. EV Charger onsite. Trip Advisor Certificate of Excellence/Traveller’s choice award for the last 10 Yrs.. A lovely 11 mins walk to the heart of town. The Highlands Suite is a perfect spot to stay during a visit to the area (can be converted into a family suite)

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 113 Bewertungen
Gäste-Favorit
Eigentumswohnung in Wymondham

Modern Apartment in Wymondham

A modern 2-bedroom apartment located in the beautiful market town of Wymondham. This newly built apartment, overlooking a lagoon home to wildlife and a stone's throw away from the shops, sleeps up to 4 guests. It includes an en-suite room with a double bed. A second room with 2 single beds. A main bathroom and a spacious open plan kitchen/living area, making it a great space to socialise with friends or family.

Durchschnittliche Bewertung: 4,97 von 5, 149 Bewertungen

Beliebte Ausstattung in Ferienunterkünften in Wymondham

Wann ist die beste Zeit, um Wymondham zu besuchen?

MonatJanFebMärAprMaiJunJulAugSepOktNovDez
Durchschn. Preis139 €134 €128 €130 €115 €133 €136 €136 €128 €128 €122 €124 €
Durchschn. Temperatur4 °C5 °C7 °C9 °C12 °C15 °C17 °C17 °C15 °C11 °C7 °C4 °C